Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhata Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhata Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhata Bay with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,5763,465
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,8904,281
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,0573,764
Ze DocaBrazil 8,8185,480
ZhengzhouChina 9,7896,083
ZhijiangChina 9,1985,716
ZagrebCroatia 6,6434,128
ZugspitzeGermany 6,9584,324
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,6633,519
ZahedanIran 5,3833,345
ZanjanIran 5,5703,462
ZacatecasMexico 15,2869,499
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,9256,167
ZinderNiger 3,9702,467
ZhobPakistan 6,0713,773
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,9206,164
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9206,164
ZamoscPoland 7,0104,356
Zielona GoraPoland 7,2914,531
ZigalovoRussia 9,8756,137
ZiganskRussia 11,1526,930
ZyryankaRussia 12,3787,692
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,9374,311
ZurichSwitzerland 7,0374,373
ZanzibarTanzania 806501
ZonguldakTurkey 5,9053,669
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,6054,105
ZitomirUkraine 6,8974,286
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,7094,169
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,8174,236
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,6879,748
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,8468,604
ZambeziZambia 1,233766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -