Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhata Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhata Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhata Bay with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,8573,640
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,7993,604
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,9553,701
YaoundeCameroon 3,0491,894
YokoCameroon 3,0861,918
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,7277,288
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8368,598
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,1358,783
YanjiChina 11,3037,024
YichangChina 9,4545,875
YinchuanChina 9,2855,770
YiningChina 7,7904,841
YariguiesColombia 12,1277,536
YamasaDominican Republic 11,9097,401
YasicaDominican Republic 11,9797,444
YazdIran 5,2843,284
YakushimaJapan 11,2616,997
YamagataJapan 12,1987,580
YamaguchiJapan 11,3817,072
YokkaichiJapan 11,8557,367
YokohamaJapan 12,1367,541
YonagoJapan 11,5647,186
YonagunijimaJapan 10,4116,470
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7057,274
YeMyanmar 7,6084,728
YolaNigeria 3,3462,079
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,0506,867
YurimaguasPeru 12,0787,506
YekaterinburgRussia 7,9834,961
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,3417,669
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,1953,850
Yakima, WaUsa 15,4649,610
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,6639,112
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,0369,343
York, PaUsa 12,6427,856
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,9348,038
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 16,0749,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -