Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhata Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhata Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhata Bay with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,2857,013
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,7884,218
WilliamtownAustralia 11,7617,309
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,2917,638
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0365,615
WoomeraAustralia 10,5026,526
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0676,256
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,7827,321
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,8768,001
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,4438,975
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,4839,000
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,9118,023
Windsor, OnCanada 13,1058,143
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,8888,630
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,2038,826
WillemstadCuraçao 11,6987,269
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 18,46811,476
WajimaJapan 11,8947,391
WakamatsuJapan 12,1617,557
WakayamaJapan 11,7227,284
WakkanaiJapan 12,2767,629
WajirKenya 1,6151,004
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 2,4501,523
WindhoekNamibia 2,1941,363
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2518,234
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2138,211
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2648,242
WaimateNew Zealand 12,3927,700
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1628,179
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,9508,047
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,8998,015
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,2118,210
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,0748,124
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2408,227
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,0808,128
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1688,183
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2048,205
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2148,211
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,9598,053
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,1948,199
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,9048,018
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,0018,079
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,8758,001
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,8768,001
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,6517,862
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2858,256
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,1698,183
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,2238,217
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,5057,771
WintonNew Zealand 12,1277,536
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,2128,210
WarsawPoland 7,2054,477
WroclawPoland 7,1734,457
WonsanSouth Korea 11,0876,889
Wad MedaniSudan 2,8931,797
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,7302,318
WauSudan 2,2561,402
WaddingtonUk 7,9254,925
Waco, TxUsa 14,5869,064
Wake IslandUsa 14,8589,233
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,5859,063
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,2288,841
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,2308,221
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,3989,568
Walnut, IlUsa 13,6788,500
Warren, OhUsa 12,9668,057
Warren, PaUsa 12,7877,946
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,8448,603
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,6557,864
Washington, IaUsa 13,8688,618
Washington, InUsa 13,5078,393
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,8728,620
Watertown, NyUsa 12,5207,780
Watertown, SdUsa 14,1028,763
Watertown, WiUsa 13,5708,432
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,2168,212
Waverly, OhUsa 13,1668,182
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,1978,201
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,8158,585
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,6738,497
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,6099,078
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,2978,884
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,9818,066
West Chester, PaUsa 12,5577,803
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,9958,075
West Point, GaUsa 13,4298,345
West Point, NyUsa 12,3827,694
White Hall, IlUsa 13,7608,551
Whitestown, InUsa 13,4018,328
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,6359,095
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,4258,964
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,2689,488
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,5247,782
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,6667,870
Williamson, WvUsa 13,0958,137
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,6237,844
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,3898,941
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,5577,803
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,5267,784
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,7637,931
Windsor, IlUsa 13,6768,498
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,0788,127
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,9438,664
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,7699,799
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,8038,577
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,0498,109
Winslow, AzUsa 15,6359,716
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,0408,103
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,7827,943
Wooster, OhUsa 13,0478,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -