Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhata Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhata Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhata Bay with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,9873,721
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,1986,337
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1206,289
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,1696,319
ViennaAustria 6,8864,279
VitebskBelarus 7,4434,625
VassourasBrazil 8,2965,155
VicosaBrazil 8,2335,116
VitoriaBrazil 7,9784,957
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,1075,038
VarnaBulgaria 6,1283,808
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,6007,830
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,3499,538
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,4909,004
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,4418,974
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,4099,575
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,4489,600
ValdiviaChile 10,6336,607
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,5466,553
VallenarChile 10,7576,685
ValparaisoChile 10,7016,650
VanguardiaColombia 12,0507,488
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,4597,121
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,9524,941
VestervigDenmark 7,9704,953
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,9247,410
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,9027,396
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,0687,499
VilsandiEstonia 7,8644,887
VaasaFinland 8,3715,202
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,5335,924
VeravalIndia 5,3473,323
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,2903,909
ValentiaIreland 8,2525,128
VeniceItaly 6,7214,176
VeronaItaly 6,7594,200
VicenzaItaly 6,7534,196
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,3813,966
ViterboItaly 6,4233,991
VolterraItaly 6,5624,078
VientianeLaos 8,1795,083
VarenaLithuania 7,3804,586
VilniusLithuania 7,4154,608
VeracruzMexico 14,6529,105
VlissingenNetherlands 7,6084,728
VaernesNorway 8,5825,333
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,4595,257
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,1185,666
VillarricaParaguay 9,5235,917
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,4053,980
VanavaraRussia 9,9636,191
VasileviciRussia 7,1134,420
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5634,700
VerhojanskRussia 11,5847,199
ViljujskRussia 11,0326,856
VitimRussia 10,4676,504
Vize IslandRussia 10,4316,482
VladivostokRussia 11,5017,147
VolgogradRussia 6,7804,213
VologdaRussia 7,9024,910
VoronezRussia 7,0494,381
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,0388,102
VytegraRussia 8,0775,019
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,4531,524
ValenciaSpain 6,7224,177
ValladolidSpain 7,1434,439
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,4144,607
VisbySweden 7,8394,871
VanTurkey 5,6463,509
ValleyUk 8,0975,032
VinnitsaUkraine 6,7874,218
Vacaville, CaUsa 16,22410,082
Valdez, AkUsa 14,5079,015
Valentine, NeUsa 14,4588,985
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,6479,723
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,1918,818
Vevay, InUsa 13,3478,294
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,9848,690
Victoria, TxUsa 14,6209,085
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,6948,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -