Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhata Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhata Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhata Bay with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,7466,057
UaupesBrazil 11,2506,991
UbatubaBrazil 8,4255,235
UberabaBrazil 8,7715,451
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,8608,613
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,1775,081
UpernavikGreenland 11,2546,993
UummannaqGreenland 11,0936,893
UdineItaly 6,7494,194
Ustica IslandItaly 6,0083,734
UenoJapan 11,8157,342
UnzendakeJapan 11,2546,993
UrakawaJapan 12,3897,699
UshibukaJapan 11,2256,975
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,1577,554
UwajimaJapan 11,4727,129
UkmergeLithuania 7,4884,653
UtenaLithuania 7,5074,665
UlaangomMongolia 8,8325,488
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,7056,031
UlgiiMongolia 8,6495,374
UliastaiMongolia 9,0185,604
UmnugoviMongolia 8,7635,445
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9506,183
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,3677,063
UfaRussia 7,6454,751
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,3536,434
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,9076,156
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,0828,129
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,0566,249
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,6955,403
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,3828,316
Ust-MajaRussia 11,6847,261
Ust-OlojRussia 12,6907,886
Umm BeninSudan 2,7431,705
UmeňSweden 8,4725,265
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,3225,171
Udon ThaniThailand 8,1835,085
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,9204,921
UrfaTurkey 5,4393,380
UsakTurkey 5,6143,489
Uman’Ukraine 6,7244,179
UzgorodUkraine 6,8024,227
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,8748,000
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,1328,160
Urbana, IlUsa 13,5688,431
Urbana, OhUsa 13,2118,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -