Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhata Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhata Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhata Bay with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9513,698
TiranaAlbania 6,0713,773
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,9513,077
TebessaAlgeria 5,9093,672
TimimounAlgeria 5,8263,621
TindoufAlgeria 6,3213,928
TouggourtAlgeria 5,7983,603
TrelewArgentina 9,8876,144
TucumanArgentina 10,3496,431
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5876,579
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,5876,579
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,6797,258
TibooburraAustralia 11,0366,858
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,8637,372
TshaneBotswana 1,9041,183
TaguatingaBrazil 8,7435,433
TarauacaBrazil 11,4447,111
TauaBrazil 8,2145,104
TefeBrazil 10,9106,780
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,1325,054
TeresinaBrazil 8,4945,278
TiriosBrazil 10,0846,266
TorresBrazil 8,8075,473
TracuateuaBrazil 9,0295,610
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,1435,682
TriunfoBrazil 7,9304,928
TucuruiBrazil 9,2745,763
TuriacuBrazil 8,8475,498
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,6177,840
Terrace, BcCanada 15,0179,332
Teslin, YtCanada 14,5109,017
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,8948,634
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,9608,675
Thompson, MbCanada 13,6118,458
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,4228,340
Timmins, OnCanada 12,8517,986
Tofino, BcCanada 15,4609,607
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,7957,951
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,8137,962
Trenton, OnCanada 12,6407,855
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,2488,233
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,3417,047
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,6246,602
TaiyuanChina 9,7866,081
TaoyuanChina 10,2466,367
TengchongChina 8,0605,009
TønderDenmark 7,7724,830
TylstrupDenmark 7,9684,952
TystofteDenmark 7,7374,808
TamayoDominican Republic 12,0287,475
TahrirEgypt 4,7142,929
TantaEgypt 4,7272,937
TallinEstonia 7,9434,936
TartuEstonia 7,8014,848
TampereFinland 8,1775,081
TurkuFinland 8,0905,027
ToulonFrance 6,7314,183
ToulouseFrance 6,9874,342
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,11710,637
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,10810,010
TchibanGabon 2,7441,705
TbilisiGeorgia 6,0243,743
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,3354,558
TamaleGhana 4,5372,820
ThessalonikiGreece 5,9123,674
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,6033,482
TimehriGuyana 10,4296,481
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,6848,503
TelaHonduras 13,7268,530
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,2183,243
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,2183,243
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,1265,671
TabrizIran 5,6643,519
TeheranIran 5,5543,451
Tel AvivIsrael 4,8493,013
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,0503,760
TarvisioItaly 6,7834,215
TermoliItaly 6,2793,902
TorinoItaly 6,8404,251
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,8604,263
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,9563,701
TrevicoItaly 6,1733,836
TrevisoItaly 6,7414,189
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,6934,159
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,8464,254
TabouIvory Coast 4,9403,070
TadotsuJapan 11,5927,203
TakadaJapan 12,0137,465
TakamatsuJapan 11,6207,221
TakayamaJapan 11,9227,408
TanegashimaJapan 11,2957,019
TatenoJapan 12,1797,568
TateyamaJapan 12,1557,553
TokushimaJapan 11,6657,249
TokyoJapan 12,1477,548
TomakomaiJapan 12,2857,634
TottoriJapan 11,6467,237
ToyamaJapan 11,9197,407
ToyookaJapan 11,6997,270
TsuJapan 11,8497,363
TsurugaJapan 11,8127,340
TsuyamaJapan 11,6227,222
TurgayKazakhstan 7,3824,587
TripoliLebanon 5,1233,184
TobrukLibya 4,9563,080
TripoliLibya 5,4113,362
TelsiaiLithuania 7,5994,722
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 1,7761,104
TolanaroMadagascar 2,0011,243
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,6471,024
ThyoloMalawi 516320
TawauMalaysia 9,4065,845
TessalitMali 5,0783,156
TimbuktuMali 5,1743,215
TombMali 5,1703,213
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,0323,749
TacubayaMexico 14,9719,303
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,8129,204
TarialanMongolia 9,4465,870
TosontsengelMongolia 9,1575,690
TsetserlegMongolia 9,3125,787
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,4535,874
TangierMorocco 6,7464,192
TarfayaMorocco 6,7254,179
TazaMorocco 6,5044,042
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,7434,812
TaungooMyanmar 7,6104,729
ThandweMyanmar 7,3854,589
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,5778,437
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,2937,639
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2818,253
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,1957,578
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,9238,031
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,0968,138
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1628,179
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2518,234
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,1467,548
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2308,221
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2048,205
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,1348,162
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2608,240
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,0308,097
TemukaNew Zealand 12,4407,730
TimaruNew Zealand 12,4337,726
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,6107,836
TahouaNiger 4,3502,703
TillaberyNiger 4,6192,871
TaejonNorth Korea 11,0416,861
TromsoNorway 9,1165,665
TrondheimNorway 8,5875,336
ThumraitOman 3,9102,430
TacnaPeru 11,1096,903
TarapotoPeru 12,0887,511
TrujilloPeru 12,3337,664
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,3356,422
TorunPoland 7,3424,562
TimisoaraRomania 6,5124,047
TambovRussia 7,1924,469
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,6924,159
TaraRussia 8,4585,256
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,2475,746
TermezRussia 6,4363,999
TernejRussia 11,8807,383
TobolskRussia 8,3455,186
TomskRussia 8,8845,521
Tot’MaRussia 7,9954,968
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,4755,267
TuapseRussia 6,2123,860
TuraRussia 10,0566,249
TurukhanskRussia 9,6616,003
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,7422,325
TortosaSpain 6,7854,216
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,6563,514
TokerSudan 3,3612,088
TartousSyria 5,1713,214
TaipeiTaiwan 10,2756,385
TaboraTanzania 742461
TakThailand 7,7964,845
TrangThailand 7,5294,679
TabligboTogo 4,1532,581
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,4313,375
TunisTunisia 5,9453,694
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,0593,765
TireeUk 8,4695,262
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,1255,049
TernopilUkraine 6,8504,257
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,1845,707
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,3908,321
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,3678,928
Talladega, AlUsa 13,5218,402
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,3898,320
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,2328,223
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,7207,905
Taunton, MaUsa 12,1357,541
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,2248,839
Temple, TxUsa 14,6109,079
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,0208,712
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,7218,527
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,1458,168
Toledo, IaUsa 13,9168,647
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,1878,194
Tooele, UtUsa 15,4329,590
Topeka, KsUsa 14,2278,841
Towanda, PaUsa 12,5797,817
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,9949,317
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,4187,717
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,7919,813
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,3408,911
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,6638,491
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,6378,474
TashkentUzbekistan 6,8924,283
TumeremoVenezuela 10,7936,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -