Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhata Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhata Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhata Bay with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2943,911
ShkoderAlbania 6,1593,827
SkikdaAlgeria 6,1053,794
SaltaArgentina 10,4326,482
San AntonioArgentina 9,9436,178
San LuisArgentina 10,2696,381
San RafaelArgentina 10,4106,469
Santa RosaArgentina 9,9916,209
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2376,361
SarmientoArgentina 10,1076,281
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,6517,240
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,6577,244
SalzburgAustria 6,9334,308
SakiAzerbaijan 6,0203,741
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,8903,660
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,9933,724
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,8115,475
SaveBenin 4,1422,574
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3916,457
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,3743,961
SalvadorBrazil 7,8844,899
Santa MariaBrazil 9,1815,705
SantaremBrazil 9,8456,118
SantosBrazil 8,5455,310
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,7325,426
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,4575,877
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9604,946
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,8405,493
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,3325,799
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,4385,243
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7105,412
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9474,938
São PauloBrazil 8,5815,333
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,7065,410
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,1946,956
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1055,037
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9544,943
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,3955,217
SobralBrazil 8,2545,129
SoureBrazil 9,2135,725
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5625,321
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,0845,645
SurubimBrazil 7,6684,765
SadovoBulgaria 6,0513,760
SandanskiBulgaria 6,0173,739
SofiaBulgaria 6,1343,812
SiemreapCambodia 8,1565,068
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,2426,986
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,7299,152
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,7157,280
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,2229,459
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,2207,594
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,6967,268
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,3168,896
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,1318,160
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,7697,314
Scott, SkCanada 14,4148,957
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,7457,298
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,5257,162
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,1687,561
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,6098,457
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,5998,451
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,5318,408
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,4648,988
Smithers, BcCanada 14,9439,286
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,1806,947
Summerside, PeCanada 11,5597,183
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,4979,009
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,5049,013
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,2687,002
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0244,365
SalCape Verde 7,0374,373
SantiagoChile 10,6496,617
SewellChile 10,6016,587
ShanghaiChina 10,4076,467
ShantouChina 9,7576,063
ShenyangChina 10,7996,710
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,0768,125
Simon BolivarColombia 12,2477,611
San JoseCosta Rica 13,2958,261
SibenikCroatia 6,4293,995
SplitCroatia 6,3903,971
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6584,759
StudsgårdDenmark 7,8864,900
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,9457,423
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,8297,351
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,8477,362
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,9577,430
SamanaDominican Republic 11,8427,359
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,9007,395
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,0087,462
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,9577,430
San JuanDominican Republic 12,0337,478
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,7647,310
SanchezDominican Republic 11,8717,377
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,9897,450
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,0577,492
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,8917,389
San GabrielEcuador 12,4297,723
SalloumEgypt 4,8933,041
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,6342,880
SohagEgypt 4,2522,642
St. KatrineEgypt 4,4802,784
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,8948,634
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,1465,683
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,8035,470
StrasbourgFrance 7,1844,465
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,6716,010
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,9496,183
SukhumiGeorgia 6,1293,808
SchleswigGermany 7,7134,793
StuttgartGermany 7,1524,444
SamosGreece 5,5363,440
Skiros IslandGreece 5,7143,551
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,3443,321
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,9796,823
SiguiriGuinea 5,4413,381
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,8598,612
SzegedHungary 6,5874,093
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,7774,211
StykkisholmurIceland 9,7396,052
SagarIndia 6,2343,874
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,6434,128
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7087,275
SemnanIran 5,6183,491
ShahroudIran 5,7613,580
ShirazIran 4,9773,093
ShannonIreland 8,2485,126
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,7204,176
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,2183,864
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,9503,697
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,6624,140
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,3913,971
Scuro MountainItaly 5,9593,703
SigonellaItaly 5,8133,612
SassandraIvory Coast 4,8313,002
SagaJapan 11,2646,999
SaigoJapan 11,5717,190
SakaiJapan 11,5567,181
SakataJapan 12,1547,553
SapporoJapan 12,2657,621
SaseboJapan 11,2106,966
SendaiJapan 12,2467,610
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,5107,152
ShimonosekiJapan 11,3307,040
ShinjoJapan 12,1957,578
ShionomisakiJapan 11,7707,314
ShirakawaJapan 12,1887,573
ShizuokaJapan 12,0217,470
SumotoJapan 11,6987,270
SuttsuJapan 12,1767,566
SuwaJapan 11,9987,456
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,3487,052
SavannakhetLaos 8,3425,184
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5794,710
SiluteLithuania 7,5414,686
SkopjeMacedonia 6,0953,788
Sambaba SudMadagascar 1,7451,084
SalimaMalawi 241150
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,4655,881
SibuMalaysia 8,7055,409
SanMali 5,1303,188
SegouMali 5,2563,266
SikassoMali 5,1003,169
St. BrandonMauritius 2,7821,729
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,5499,041
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,3935,837
SainshandMongolia 9,8296,108
SafiMorocco 6,7234,178
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5944,098
SittweMyanmar 7,3154,545
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0048,081
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,2525,128
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,0596,251
SaiqOman 4,6182,870
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,8572,397
SurOman 4,6842,911
SialkotPakistan 6,5044,041
SibbiPakistan 5,8223,618
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,5725,948
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,6927,266
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3536,434
SandomierzPoland 7,0344,371
SniezkaPoland 7,1614,450
SuwalkiPoland 7,3874,591
SzczecinPoland 7,4654,639
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0424,376
Santa MariaPortugal 8,2215,109
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,4847,137
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,4861,545
Satu MareRomania 6,7014,164
SibiuRomania 6,4634,016
SulinaRomania 6,3273,931
SadrinskRussia 8,0014,972
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,9664,950
SalekhardRussia 9,0805,643
SaratovRussia 7,1134,420
SejmcanRussia 12,5557,802
SelagoncyRussia 10,7456,677
Simusir IslandRussia 13,0318,097
SkovorodinoRussia 11,0276,852
SmolenskRussia 7,3814,587
SociRussia 6,1613,829
SortovalaRussia 8,1595,070
SuntarRussia 10,8056,714
SurgutRussia 8,7975,467
SverdlovskRussia 7,9864,963
SyktyvkarRussia 8,2755,142
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,1776,945
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,3252,066
SeychellesSeychelles 2,4581,527
SingaporeSingapore 7,8304,865
SliacSlovakia 6,8634,265
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0236,850
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8426,737
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1304,430
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1314,432
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2404,499
SevilleSpain 6,8754,272
SennarSudan 2,7981,738
ShambatSudan 3,0381,888
ShendiSudan 3,1481,956
StenseleSweden 8,6445,372
StockholmSweden 8,0234,986
StorlienSweden 8,5435,308
SundsvallSweden 8,3705,201
SantisSwitzerland 6,9974,348
SongeaTanzania 173108
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,3105,164
SongkhlaThailand 7,6244,738
Suphan BuriThailand 7,8114,854
Surat ThaniThailand 7,5314,680
SurinThailand 8,1695,076
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,4662,775
SokodeTogo 4,3212,685
SfaxTunisia 5,7213,555
SousseTunisia 5,8293,622
SamsunTurkey 5,8843,656
SiirtTurkey 5,5633,457
SivasTurkey 5,7173,552
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,0493,759
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,9004,909
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,5905,338
SarataUkraine 6,4233,992
SarnyUkraine 7,0324,370
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,2583,889
SumyUkraine 6,9444,315
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7072,925
SaltoUruguay 9,5515,935
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,18110,055
Safford, AzUsa 15,6749,740
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,2007,581
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,1808,190
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,7998,575
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,3458,914
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,9218,651
Salem, InUsa 13,4228,341
Salem, OrUsa 15,7289,774
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,3939,565
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,8959,256
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,7539,168
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,27610,114
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,30610,133
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,4847,136
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,41310,199
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,7328,533
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,41110,198
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,38110,179
Santuck, ScUsa 13,1318,160
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,1228,154
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,0828,129
Scott City, KsUsa 14,7069,139
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,7329,155
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,4228,341
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,4579,605
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,4699,613
Sedan, KsUsa 14,3378,909
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,3179,518
Selma, AlUsa 13,6288,468
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,2987,642
Seymour, InUsa 13,4228,341
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,3558,299
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,8089,202
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,2558,858
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,1648,802
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,1438,789
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,3908,320
Southport, NcUsa 12,7737,937
Sparta, IlUsa 13,7568,548
Spencer, WvUsa 12,9958,075
Spickard, MoUsa 14,0318,719
Spokane, WaUsa 15,2269,461
Spooner, WiUsa 13,6978,512
Springfield, IlUsa 13,7108,520
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,0968,760
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,5369,033
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,8668,617
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,7978,574
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,4488,357
Stamford, CtUsa 12,3827,694
State College, PaUsa 12,7077,896
State University, MsUsa 13,7998,575
State University, NmUsa 15,4589,606
Staunton, VaUsa 12,8387,978
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,0439,348
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,8998,637
Stockton, CaUsa 16,21310,075
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,0658,740
Storrs, CtUsa 12,2327,601
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,2098,829
Summerville, ScUsa 12,9808,066
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,4869,623
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,0118,707
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,1888,817
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,5387,792
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,6214,114
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,9967,455
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,4517,116
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,6996,648
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,5314,058
SocotraYemen 3,4542,147
SenangaZambia 1,292803
SerenjeZambia 479298
SeshekeZambia 1,258782
SolweziZambia 864537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -