Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhata Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhata Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhata Bay with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,8896,145
ReconquistaArgentina 9,7636,067
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,0836,266
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,9136,160
RivadaviaArgentina 10,1976,336
RosarioArgentina 9,7766,075
RichmondAustralia 11,6347,230
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,0627,495
RecifeBrazil 7,5774,708
RemansoBrazil 8,3275,174
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,0796,885
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,2395,120
Rio NegroBrazil 8,8625,507
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,1155,664
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,6799,122
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,6138,459
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,3118,893
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,3148,895
Resolute, NtCanada 12,3367,666
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,9789,307
Roberval, QcCanada 12,1887,574
RuoqiangChina 7,9194,921
Rafael NunezColombia 12,3757,690
RandersDenmark 7,8924,904
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,0827,508
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,9267,411
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1948,821
RumipambaEcuador 12,4737,751
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,5802,846
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,4012,735
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,5832,848
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,7536,061
RostockGermany 7,6094,728
RhodesGreece 5,3773,341
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,5875,958
ReykhólarIceland 9,7426,054
ReykjavíkIceland 9,6455,994
RamsarIran 5,6583,516
RashtIran 5,6703,523
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,0955,030
RadicofaniItaly 6,4794,026
Resia PassItaly 6,9074,292
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5634,078
RivoltoItaly 6,7464,192
Rolle PassItaly 6,8194,237
RomeItaly 6,3583,951
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,3523,947
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,7184,174
RumoiJapan 12,2837,633
RigaLatvia 7,6794,772
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,5224,674
RodriguesMauritius 3,2392,013
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,3715,823
RabatMorocco 6,6764,148
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,4954,657
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,7121,064
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,8107,960
RangioraNew Zealand 12,5887,823
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,6397,854
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2208,215
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2518,234
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,2218,216
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,2357,603
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,1888,195
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,3588,301
RivasNicaragua 13,5058,392
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,7413,567
RebolyRussia 8,3935,216
Rostov On DonRussia 6,5674,081
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,2562,645
RagaSudan 2,4261,508
RashadSudan 2,6341,637
RenkSudan 2,6021,617
RumbekSudan 2,1091,310
RanongThailand 7,5024,662
Roi EtThailand 8,2255,111
RizeTurkey 5,8873,658
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,3333,936
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,5134,047
RomnyUkraine 6,9354,310
RovnoUkraine 6,9604,325
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7552,955
RochaUruguay 9,1555,689
Racine, WiUsa 13,4818,378
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,8337,974
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,5909,066
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,5919,067
Reading, PaUsa 12,5487,798
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 16,09510,001
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,9319,278
Redding, CaUsa 16,0699,985
Redlands, CaUsa 16,18610,058
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,9989,942
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,4628,365
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,6917,887
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,6917,887
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,9258,032
Rochester, MnUsa 13,8118,582
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,6647,869
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,1118,769
Rockford, IlUsa 13,6018,452
Rockville, InUsa 13,4858,380
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,0738,745
Rome, GaUsa 13,4168,337
Roseau, MnUsa 13,8528,608
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,8959,877
Roswell, NmUsa 15,1919,440
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,5657,808
Rushville, IlUsa 13,8178,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -