Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhata Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhata Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhata Bay with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,0053,732
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,0113,735
QubaAzerbaijan 6,0683,770
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,1095,039
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,3367,666
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,1367,541
Quesnel, BcCanada 14,9679,301
QuinteroChile 10,7266,665
QingdaoChina 10,4136,471
QiqiharChina 10,9256,789
QuitoEcuador 12,4827,757
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,2357,603
QuettaPakistan 5,8143,613
Quanah, TxUsa 14,7369,157
Quitman, GaUsa 13,3558,299
Quang TriVietnam 8,6065,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -