Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhata Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhata Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhata Bay with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,0269,959
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,9504,319
ParanaArgentina 9,7756,074
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,5105,910
PehuajoArgentina 9,8036,092
PergaminoArgentina 9,7336,048
PigeArgentina 9,8016,091
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0916,271
PosadasArgentina 9,4445,868
PresidenciaArgentina 9,8966,150
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,6016,587
Punta IndioArgentina 9,4065,845
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5515,313
Port HedlandAustralia 8,9795,580
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,3025,159
ParakouBenin 4,2062,614
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7464,813
ParacatuBrazil 8,7045,409
ParanaBrazil 8,8905,524
ParanaguaBrazil 8,7435,433
ParanaibaBrazil 9,1105,661
ParintinsBrazil 10,0616,252
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4245,235
Passo FundoBrazil 9,0825,643
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,6455,372
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2505,127
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9114,916
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,1345,055
PeixeBrazil 8,9745,577
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1575,069
PicosBrazil 8,3095,163
PiraiBrazil 8,3175,168
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9495,561
PompeuBrazil 8,4775,268
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,5165,913
Porto De MozBrazil 9,5915,960
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,9855,583
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6956,646
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,9395,555
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,0065,596
PosseBrazil 8,7055,409
PlevenBulgaria 6,1943,849
PlovdivBulgaria 6,0563,763
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,2045,098
Peace River, AbCanada 14,4899,004
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,5507,798
Penticton, BcCanada 15,1719,427
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,5987,828
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,7057,895
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,3678,306
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,4069,574
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,2146,969
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,3609,545
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,9548,671
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,1898,817
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,8939,255
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,0829,372
Princeton, BcCanada 14,1358,783
ParronChile 10,6196,599
Puerto AysenChile 10,3776,448
Puerto MonttChile 10,5596,562
Punta ArenasChile 9,9666,193
PingbianChina 9,6576,001
PeralesColombia 12,2237,595
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,4267,100
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,3778,312
PragueCzech Republic 7,1334,433
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,0797,506
PimentelDominican Republic 11,9237,409
PoloDominican Republic 12,0317,476
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,9777,443
PichilingueEcuador 12,5657,808
PortoviejoEcuador 12,6757,877
PuyoEcuador 12,3917,700
Port-SaidEgypt 4,7732,966
ParisFrance 7,4144,607
PerpignanFrance 6,8364,248
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,3373,317
Port-GentilGabon 3,0691,907
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,6668,492
PotsdamGermany 7,4004,598
PatrasGreece 5,6953,539
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,5987,207
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,4426,489
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,9776,821
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,1477,548
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,3298,283
PecsHungary 6,6044,103
PambanIndia 5,4823,406
PuneIndia 5,4813,406
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,3824,587
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,3785,206
PadovaItaly 6,7274,180
Paganella MountainItaly 6,8304,244
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,9443,694
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,9593,703
PantelleriaItaly 5,8683,647
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7204,176
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,2533,886
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,4734,022
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,3493,946
PiacenzaItaly 6,7534,196
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,6074,106
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,6154,111
Ponza IslandItaly 6,2373,876
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,1133,799
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,3303,934
PrizziItaly 5,9003,666
PakseLaos 8,4105,226
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,5334,681
PamplemoussesMauritius 2,6571,651
PlaisanceMauritius 2,6811,666
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8478,605
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,1943,849
PatheinMyanmar 7,3564,571
PutaoMyanmar 8,0595,008
PyiMyanmar 7,4834,650
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,5578,424
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2428,229
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0028,079
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0028,080
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,9188,028
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3178,275
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1438,167
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,2998,264
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,5292,193
PohangNorth Korea 11,2156,969
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9436,800
PadidanPakistan 5,6233,494
PanjgurPakistan 5,3603,331
ParachinarPakistan 6,3143,924
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1773,217
PeshawarPakistan 6,4223,991
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,2407,606
PilarParaguay 9,6826,017
PiscoPeru 11,8547,366
PiuraPeru 12,5777,816
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1586,934
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,6285,983
PoznanPoland 7,3124,544
PrzemyslPoland 6,9204,300
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,2104,480
PortalegrePortugal 7,1154,421
Porto Portugal 7,3294,554
PavelecRussia 7,2854,527
PecoraRussia 8,7425,433
PermRussia 7,9884,964
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,2868,256
PetrozavodskRussia 8,1645,073
PjatigorskRussia 6,2513,884
PoronajskRussia 12,3437,670
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,4203,990
Providenja BayRussia 13,7708,557
PskovRussia 7,7384,809
PodorSenegal 6,2573,888
PopradSlovakia 6,8854,279
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,6411,641
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,6991,056
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,5584,075
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,4883,410
Port SudanSudan 3,4822,164
ParamariboSuriname 10,0806,264
PiteňSweden 8,6205,356
PalmyraSyria 5,1493,200
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,74510,405
PhetchabunThailand 7,9834,961
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,9084,914
PhraeThailand 7,9454,937
PhuketThailand 7,4124,606
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,4114,605
Prachin BuriThailand 7,9234,923
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,6874,777
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,8506,742
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,8324,867
PoltavaUkraine 6,8054,229
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,3885,834
PradoUruguay 9,3195,791
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,2085,722
Palestine, IlUsa 13,5918,446
Pana, IlUsa 13,6738,497
Paoli, InUsa 13,4228,341
Paris, IlUsa 13,5688,431
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,8828,626
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,7968,573
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,9729,303
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,5009,011
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,3658,926
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,2248,839
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,4549,603
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,6648,491
Peoria, IlUsa 13,6908,507
Perry, OkUsa 14,4438,975
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,4947,764
Philo, OhUsa 13,0658,119
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,8219,831
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,3728,931
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,0498,730
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,8038,577
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,0958,759
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,9088,021
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,3827,694
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,1057,522
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,9198,650
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,2959,505
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,8038,577
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,6258,467
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,7778,561
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,4509,601
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,3228,900
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,4657,746
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,4509,601
Portage, WiUsa 13,5418,414
Portland, MaineUsa 12,0677,499
Portland, OregonUsa 15,6489,724
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,7368,536
Prescott, ArUsa 14,1448,789
Priest River, IdUsa 15,1509,414
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,5717,812
Princeton, InUsa 13,6148,460
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,1647,559
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,9769,306
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,4147,093
PetaukeZambia 440274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -