Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhata Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhata Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhata Bay with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,4053,980
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,3923,351
OranArgentina 10,3646,440
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5975,342
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4816,513
OstendeBelgium 7,6154,732
ObidosBrazil 9,9456,180
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,7672,962
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,4797,754
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,4787,754
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,5886,580
OdenseDenmark 7,7744,831
OtavaloEcuador 12,4697,748
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,9269,275
OuluFinland 8,5435,309
OroomiehIran 5,5903,474
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,3693,958
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1893,224
ObihiroJapan 12,4197,717
OfunatoJapan 12,3157,653
OitaJapan 11,3857,075
OkayamaJapan 11,6117,215
OkinoerabuJapan 11,0276,852
OmaezakiJapan 12,0037,459
OmuJapan 12,3847,696
OnahamaJapan 12,2487,611
OsakaJapan 11,7577,306
OshimaJapan 12,1087,524
OtaruJapan 12,2397,605
OwaseJapan 11,8157,342
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4574,013
OujoaMorocco 6,4173,987
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,7388,537
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,9978,077
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,3417,669
OphirNew Zealand 12,2797,630
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2828,254
OtautauNew Zealand 12,1077,524
OcotalNicaragua 13,6008,451
OrlandNorway 8,6335,365
OsloNorway 8,2285,113
OhotskRussia 12,1827,570
OkhotskRussia 12,1827,570
OlekminskRussia 10,9166,783
OlenekRussia 10,7316,668
OmskRussia 8,2585,132
OnegaRussia 8,4025,221
OrenburgRussia 7,3174,547
OymyakonRussia 12,0967,517
OviedoSpain 7,3434,563
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,4895,275
Orkney IslandsUk 8,5285,299
OdessaUkraine 6,4634,016
OvrucUkraine 7,0164,360
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,3198,277
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,3058,889
Oakland, MdUsa 12,8237,968
Oakley, IdUsa 15,4489,600
Oconto, WiUsa 13,4278,344
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,4307,724
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,5149,019
Olathe, KsUsa 14,1778,810
Olivia, MnUsa 13,9688,680
Olympia, WaUsa 15,5409,656
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,1698,805
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,1768,809
Oolitic, InUsa 13,5078,393
Orlando, FlUsa 13,1128,148
Orono, MeUsa 11,9597,431
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,5058,392
Oswego, NyUsa 12,5667,809
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,6258,467
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,1778,810
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,5478,418
Owosso, MiUsa 13,1888,195
Ozark, ArUsa 14,2098,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -