Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhata Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhata Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhata Bay with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,3683,957
NeuquenArgentina 10,2476,368
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7246,042
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,2958,262
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,3467,051
Nowra RanAustralia 11,5507,177
NuriootpaAustralia 10,5896,580
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,7297,910
NatitingouBenin 4,3782,721
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1825,084
NgaoundereCameroon 3,1141,935
NkoundjaCameroon 3,2352,010
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,4477,113
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,3829,558
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,4287,101
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,0487,487
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8738,621
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,3558,920
North Bay, OnCanada 12,7517,924
N’DjamenaChad 3,3892,106
NanchangChina 9,8226,103
NanjingChina 10,1796,325
NanningChina 8,8995,530
NicosiaCyprus 5,2003,231
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,6784,771
NaguaDominican Republic 11,8977,393
NeybaDominican Republic 12,0507,488
NegeleEthiopia 1,9711,225
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,8179,208
NandiFiji 14,8179,208
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2325,116
NancyFrance 7,2494,505
NantesFrance 7,4404,623
NiceFrance 6,7294,181
NeustrelitzGermany 7,4984,659
NurembergGermany 7,1634,451
NurnbergGermany 7,1654,452
NaxosGreece 5,4953,415
NanortalikGreenland 10,5546,558
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,5936,583
NordGreenland 10,7026,650
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,9776,821
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1783,217
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0923,786
New DelhiIndia 6,4193,989
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,1883,845
NaganoJapan 12,0077,461
NagasakiJapan 11,2176,970
NagoJapan 10,9416,799
NagoyaJapan 11,8917,389
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,9076,778
NaraJapan 11,7867,324
NazeJapan 11,1206,910
NemuroJapan 12,6067,833
NiigataJapan 12,0857,510
NikkoJapan 12,1247,534
NobeokaJapan 11,3827,073
NairobiKenya 1,177731
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,28211,361
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,2794,523
NidaLithuania 7,5424,687
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 1,534953
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 1,8171,129
NaraMali 5,4613,394
NioroMali 5,6573,515
NemaMauritania 5,5433,445
NouakchottMauritania 6,4273,994
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,5828,440
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1468,169
NelsonNew Zealand 12,7827,943
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,0238,092
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,9608,053
NandaimeNicaragua 13,5338,410
N’GuigmiNiger 3,7032,301
NiameyNiger 4,5102,802
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,0025,594
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,2125,725
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,1556,311
NawabshahPakistan 5,5923,475
NokkundiPakistan 5,4353,377
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,1876,330
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,9816,202
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,9375,554
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,6906,643
NikolaevRussia 6,5244,054
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,1287,537
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,6188,463
NizneangarskRussia 10,1766,323
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5235,918
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,5475,311
NovgorodRussia 7,8024,848
NovosibirskRussia 8,6835,395
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,5393,442
No. 6Sudan 3,6022,239
NyalaSudan 2,8281,757
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,3845,210
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,8534,880
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,5954,720
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,0284,989
NarathiwatThailand 7,7324,805
NigdeTurkey 5,5123,425
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,0483,758
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,5814,089
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,2178,213
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,2178,213
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,5228,403
Natchez, MsUsa 14,0478,729
Neosho, MoUsa 14,1548,796
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,1287,536
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,4237,720
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,8838,006
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,8278,592
New London, WiUsa 13,5098,395
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,9398,662
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,9638,677
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,9218,651
New YorkUsa 12,3827,694
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,3657,684
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,3747,690
Newark, NjUsa 12,3977,704
Newberry, MiUsa 13,2558,237
Newberry, ScUsa 13,1418,166
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,4108,955
Newnan, GaUsa 13,4298,345
Newport, TnUsa 13,2098,208
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,9368,660
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,5957,827
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,2628,862
North Bend, OregonUsa 15,9209,893
North Loup, NeUsa 14,3818,937
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,5499,041
Norton, KsUsa 14,5449,038
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,0968,138
NdolaZambia 633394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -