Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhata Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhata Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhata Bay with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,1773,839
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3793,964
MilianaAlgeria 6,2983,913
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,4281,509
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,6405,991
Malarg EArgentina 10,4836,514
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,2216,352
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,3815,829
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9056,155
MendozaArgentina 10,5056,528
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,5016,525
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,5455,931
Mackay MoAustralia 12,0337,477
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,0296,853
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0755,639
MeekatharraAustralia 8,8675,510
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,9616,811
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,9666,815
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,8666,752
Mount GambierAustralia 10,6246,602
Mount IsaAustralia 11,0906,892
MuharraqBahrain 4,5672,838
MinskBelarus 7,3144,545
MogilevBelarus 7,3004,537
MaunBotswana 1,491926
MacapaBrazil 9,5025,905
MacauBrazil 7,8204,859
MaceioBrazil 7,6344,744
MachadoBrazil 8,5365,304
ManausBrazil 10,4076,467
MarabaBrazil 9,1775,703
MaringaBrazil 9,1215,668
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,7876,082
Monte AzulBrazil 8,3045,160
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0104,978
MonteiroBrazil 7,8144,855
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,3965,218
Morada NovaBrazil 8,0114,978
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,2035,098
MamfeCameroon 3,3712,095
MarouaCameroon 3,3052,054
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,4077,710
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,4937,763
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,7359,156
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,1798,811
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,2449,473
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,6839,124
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,3539,541
Moncton, NbCanada 11,6247,223
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,8907,389
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,3027,644
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,3287,661
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,3728,931
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,7337,913
Morden, MbCanada 13,9798,687
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,7667,933
MoundouChad 3,0161,874
MatecanaColombia 12,2947,640
MoroniComoros 973605
MosnovCzech Republic 6,9974,348
MarstalDenmark 7,7184,796
Melville HallDominica 10,9416,799
MichesDominican Republic 11,8117,339
MocaDominican Republic 11,9697,438
MoncionDominican Republic 12,0367,479
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,0937,515
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,8877,387
MilagroEcuador 12,5547,801
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,8323,003
MinyaEgypt 4,4292,752
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,3002,050
MassawaEritrea 3,0791,913
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,9645,571
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,0775,019
MarseilleFrance 6,7944,222
MontpellierFrance 6,8634,265
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,9076,156
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9809,930
MakokouGabon 2,7271,695
MayumbaGabon 2,7591,714
MitzicGabon 2,8671,782
MkamboGabon 2,6521,648
MoandaGabon 2,5741,600
MouilaGabon 2,7861,732
MagdeburgGermany 7,4134,606
MunichGermany 7,0254,365
MünsterGermany 7,5184,672
MethoniGreece 5,5453,446
MilosGreece 5,4713,400
MitiliniGreece 5,6903,536
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,6953,539
MacentaGuinea 5,3353,316
MamouGuinea 5,6773,528
Midway IslandHawaii 16,24210,093
MiskolcHungary 6,7724,208
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,2363,254
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,6684,144
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,4153,365
MusulipatnamIndia 6,0093,734
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,0996,276
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,0496,866
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,3154,546
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,5447,174
MashhadIran 5,9483,696
Malin HeadIreland 8,3945,216
M. CalamitaItaly 6,5134,047
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,0573,764
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,8713,648
MilanItaly 6,8224,239
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,8604,263
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,4504,008
ManIvory Coast 5,0843,159
MaebashiJapan 12,0847,509
MaizuruJapan 11,7447,298
MakurazakiJapan 11,2386,983
MatsueJapan 11,5407,171
MatsumotoJapan 11,9867,448
MatsuyamaJapan 11,4997,146
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,2526,992
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,5288,406
MishimaJapan 12,0707,500
MitoJapan 12,2107,588
MiyakejimaJapan 12,1217,532
MiyakoJapan 12,3357,665
MiyakojimaJapan 10,6436,614
MiyakonojoJapan 11,3177,033
MiyazakiJapan 11,3517,054
MombetsuJapan 12,4177,716
MoriokaJapan 12,2667,622
MuroranJapan 12,2407,606
MurotomisakiJapan 11,6237,222
MutsuJapan 12,2647,621
Ma’AnJordan 4,6472,888
MafraqJordan 4,8933,041
MombasaKenya 1,026638
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,8323,003
MaseruLesotho 2,0931,300
MonroviaLiberia 5,3233,308
MisratahLibya 5,2953,290
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,378856
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,268788
MananjaryMadagascar 1,8391,143
MorondavaMadagascar 1,441895
MakhangaMalawi 554345
MangochiMalawi 331206
MwmosaMalawi 517322
MzimbaMalawi 8150
MzuzuMalawi 3522
MalaccaMalaysia 7,6654,763
MersingMalaysia 7,8414,872
MiriMalaysia 8,9865,584
MaleMaldives 4,6802,908
MenakaMali 4,6682,901
MoptiMali 5,1323,189
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,2859,498
MazatlanMexico 15,6669,735
MeridaMexico 13,9718,682
Mexico CityMexico 14,9719,303
MonterreyMexico 15,0119,328
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,1789,432
MaantyMongolia 9,7256,043
MandalgoviMongolia 9,5795,952
MatadMongolia 10,3086,405
MurenMongolia 9,3305,798
MarrakechMorocco 6,5894,094
MeknesMorocco 6,5804,089
MideltMorocco 6,4353,999
MaputoMozambique 1,602996
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 783487
MandalayMyanmar 7,7024,786
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,6284,740
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,5824,712
MindatMyanmar 7,4724,643
MonywaMyanmar 7,6164,733
MyeikMyanmar 7,5824,712
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,9714,953
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4794,647
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,2427,607
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9798,065
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2218,216
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,2137,589
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2028,204
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,0708,122
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,7257,907
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,7847,944
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,7697,935
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,4137,713
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,5767,815
ManaguaNicaragua 13,5698,432
MasatepeNicaragua 13,5458,417
MagariaNiger 3,9162,433
Maine SoroaNiger 3,6992,299
MaradiNiger 4,0962,545
MaiduguriNigeria 3,5052,178
MakurdiNigeria 3,5702,218
MinnaNigeria 3,8712,406
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,9286,791
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,8245,483
MajisOman 4,6872,913
MasirahOman 4,4842,786
Muscat  Oman 4,7042,923
MultanPakistan 6,1143,799
MurreePakistan 6,5334,059
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,2137,589
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,0236,229
MoyobambaPeru 12,1647,559
MactanPhilippines 10,2036,340
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,9816,202
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,3844,588
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,4291,509
MagadanRussia 12,5937,825
MahackalaRussia 6,2183,864
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,4355,863
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,4365,864
MarkovoRussia 13,2248,218
MinusinskRussia 9,0475,622
MogocaRussia 10,7496,679
MoscowRussia 7,5054,663
MurmanskRussia 8,9585,567
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,0622,524
MatamSenegal 6,0463,757
MogadishuSomalia 1,9471,210
MadridSpain 6,9774,336
Madrid (b)Spain 6,9804,337
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,5104,045
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7294,181
MelillaSpain 6,5214,052
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,5974,099
MalakalSudan 2,3701,473
MbabaneSwaziland 1,6711,039
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,0084,355
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,7734,831
Mae SariangThailand 7,7254,801
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,7304,803
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,3485,188
MalatyaTurkey 5,5773,466
MersinTurkey 5,3823,344
MuglaTurkey 5,4643,395
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,0174,982
ManstonUk 7,6864,776
MeloUruguay 9,1815,705
MercedesUruguay 9,5205,916
MontevideoUruguay 9,3195,791
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,3078,269
Madison, FlUsa 13,2608,240
Madison, InUsa 13,3378,288
Madison, NeUsa 14,2288,841
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,5928,446
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,3418,912
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,4348,348
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,7998,575
Marengo, IlUsa 13,5988,450
Marion, InUsa 13,3808,314
Marion, NcUsa 13,1208,153
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,3558,299
Marshall, TxUsa 14,3028,887
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,7377,915
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,2508,855
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,0588,115
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,6779,742
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,6588,487
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,4628,365
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,4198,960
Medford, WiUsa 13,6068,455
Mellette, SdUsa 14,2468,852
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,8518,607
Mena, ArUsa 14,2098,829
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,7868,567
Mexia, TxUsa 14,5169,021
Mexico, MoUsa 13,9288,655
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,0238,093
Midland, TxUsa 15,0319,340
Milan, MnUsa 14,0308,718
Milbank, SdUsa 14,0668,741
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,6359,094
Milford, DeUsa 12,4787,754
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,2438,229
Millen, GaUsa 13,1478,170
Millport, OhUsa 12,9668,057
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,1367,542
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,4858,380
Minden, NeUsa 14,4238,963
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,8308,594
Minonk, IlUsa 13,6318,470
Missoula, MtUsa 15,0989,382
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,7638,552
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,7368,535
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,7888,568
Monroe, NcUsa 13,0058,081
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,0308,718
Montgomery AlUsa 13,5688,431
Montrose, CoUsa 15,2649,485
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,4727,750
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,6777,878
Morganton, NcUsa 13,1208,153
Moro, OrUsa 15,6219,707
Morris, MnUsa 13,9878,692
Morrison, IlUsa 13,6818,501
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,0208,090
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,0948,137
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,8308,594
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,2308,221
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,1437,546
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,7008,513
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,5148,398
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3498,295
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,3098,892
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,4567,119
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,9687,437
MaracayVenezuela 11,5217,159
MaturinVenezuela 11,0306,854
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,8687,375
MeridaVenezuela 11,8737,378
MagoyeZambia 873543
MansaZambia 597371
MbalaZambia 446277
MfuweZambia 317197
MisamfuZambia 373232
MonguZambia 1,272791
MpikaZambia 314195
Msekera AgrometZambia 296184
Mt MakuluZambia 788489
MumbwaZambia 861535
MwinilungaZambia 1,075668
MasvingoZimbabwe 1,010628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -