Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhata Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhata Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhata Bay with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,8814,276
LuandaAngola 2,3251,445
LuenaAngola 1,566973
La PlataArgentina 9,4695,884
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5206,537
La RiojaArgentina 10,4286,480
LaboulayeArgentina 9,9786,200
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1616,314
Las LomitasArgentina 9,9556,186
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,9796,823
LavertonAustralia 10,9476,803
LearmonthAustralia 8,4855,273
LongreachAustralia 11,4677,126
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,4687,126
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,4297,723
Low HeadAustralia 10,9706,817
LinzAustria 6,9434,314
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5775,330
LerwickUk 8,5765,329
La PazBolivia 10,9406,798
LavrasBrazil 8,4485,250
LencoisBrazil 8,1985,095
LinharesBrazil 7,9614,947
LondrinaBrazil 9,0445,620
LomBulgaria 6,2633,892
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,0378,722
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,1128,148
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,2708,246
Langara, BcCanada 15,1439,410
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,1868,194
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,8179,207
London, OnCanada 12,9458,044
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,9827,446
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,7148,522
Lytton, BcCanada 15,1899,439
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,9214,301
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,8166,721
LanzhouChina 9,0015,593
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,6194,735
Las GaviotasColombia 11,7647,310
LimonCosta Rica 13,1808,190
LarnacaCyprus 5,1683,212
LimassolCyprus 5,1483,199
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 742461
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,261784
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,9054,912
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,7987,331
La VegaDominican Republic 11,9657,435
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,8687,375
LuperonDominican Republic 12,0207,470
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,5837,819
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,4607,743
LuxorEgypt 4,1482,578
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,9448,665
Laucala BayFiji 14,8759,244
LappeenrantaFinland 8,0965,031
Le MansFrance 7,4264,615
LilleFrance 7,5454,689
LyonFrance 7,0194,362
LambarnGabon 2,9191,814
LastourvilleGabon 2,6661,657
LibrevilleGabon 3,0581,900
LeipzigGermany 7,3174,547
LindenbergGermany 7,3544,570
LamiaGreece 5,7493,572
LarissaGreece 5,8283,622
LemnosGreece 5,8043,606
LimnosGreece 5,8043,607
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,9776,821
LabeGuinea 5,7433,569
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,16111,285
La CeibaHonduras 13,6618,489
La MesaHonduras 13,7738,558
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,8374,248
LudhianaIndia 6,4844,029
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,7123,549
LatinaItaly 6,3033,917
LatronicoItaly 6,0493,759
LecceItaly 6,0003,729
LodwarKenya 1,6431,021
Luang PrabangLaos 8,2055,099
LiepajaLatvia 7,6694,765
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5584,696
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3394,560
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,0703,772
LabuanMalaysia 9,1465,683
LuqaMalta 5,6723,525
Le LamentinMartinique 10,8916,768
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 16,0229,956
LashioMyanmar 7,8994,909
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,5237,782
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2967,641
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7227,906
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,4127,713
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,9578,052
LincolnNew Zealand 12,5557,802
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8898,010
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8898,010
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8898,010
LagosNigeria 3,9782,472
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4175,230
LillehammerNorway 8,3505,189
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,4193,989
La VictoriaParaguay 9,7476,057
LimaPeru 12,0027,458
LegaspiPhilippines 10,2386,362
LisbonPortugal 7,1824,463
LeninbadRussia 6,8214,238
LevsiRussia 8,4045,222
LungiSierra Leone 5,7133,550
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,7094,169
LanzaroteSpain 6,8374,249
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0744,396
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,9094,293
LuganoSwitzerland 6,8884,280
LatakiaSyria 5,2433,258
LampangThailand 7,8854,900
LoeiThailand 8,0775,019
Lop BuriThailand 7,8734,892
LomeTogo 4,1552,582
LeemingUk 8,0655,012
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5775,330
London, EnglandUk 7,7644,825
London-GatwickUk 7,7354,807
LynehamUk 7,8374,870
L’VovUkraine 6,9044,290
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,6234,115
LozovajaUkraine 6,7304,182
LubnyUkraine 6,8514,257
LuckUkraine 6,9804,337
LuganskUkraine 6,7084,168
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,7178,524
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,7888,568
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,1248,777
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,2438,851
Lake City, FlUsa 13,2678,245
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,3567,678
Laketown, UtUsa 15,2509,476
Lamar, MoUsa 14,1258,777
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,6899,128
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,7098,519
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 15,0449,349
Langdon, NdUsa 13,9838,689
Laramie, WyUsa 14,9149,268
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,8939,254
Larned, KsUsa 14,5429,037
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,8699,240
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,9199,892
Laurel, MdUsa 12,6517,861
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,1778,810
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,1247,534
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,1118,769
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,0408,725
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,0948,758
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,8038,577
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,4778,374
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,1208,153
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,5838,441
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,9628,055
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,3009,508
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,0417,482
Lexington, MoUsa 14,0948,758
Lexington, VaUsa 12,8748,000
Libby, MtUsa 15,0649,361
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,2538,857
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,7377,915
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,1288,779
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,0588,736
Llano, TxUsa 14,7679,176
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,7309,154
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,28510,120
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,27710,115
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,29710,127
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,3169,518
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,7617,930
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,4158,336
Louisville, MsUsa 13,7998,575
Loup City, NeUsa 14,4098,954
Lowville, NyUsa 12,4817,756
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,9409,284
Luling, TxUsa 14,6729,117
Lusk, WyUsa 14,7489,164
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,8577,990
LivingstoneZambia 1,144711
LundaziZambia 14288
LusakaZambia 760472
Lusaka Int.Zambia 756470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -