Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhata Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhata Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhata Bay with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,3163,925
KandaharAfghanistan 5,8543,638
KhostAfghanistan 6,2643,892
KunduzAfghanistan 6,4754,023
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0385,616
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0825,644
KlagenfurtAustria 6,7764,211
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,9503,697
KandiBenin 4,2892,665
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,0989,382
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,9068,020
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,9088,021
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,1189,394
Kenora, OnCanada 13,7088,518
Kingston, OnCanada 12,5657,808
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,5568,424
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,3778,312
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,8477,362
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,3487,673
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,1304,430
KashiChina 7,1274,428
KunmingChina 8,4505,251
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2261,383
KhargaEgypt 4,1412,574
KosseirEgypt 4,1962,607
KajaaniFinland 8,4565,255
KuopioFinland 8,3045,160
KuusamoFinland 8,6355,366
KarlsruheGermany 7,2014,475
KasselGermany 7,3944,595
KonstanzGermany 7,0444,377
KumasiGhana 4,4632,773
KalamataGreece 5,5623,456
KerkiraGreece 5,8863,658
Kythira IslandGreece 5,4543,389
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,9826,825
Kap TobinGreenland 10,0526,247
KankanGuinea 5,4023,357
KindiaGuinea 5,7423,568
KissidougouGuinea 5,4343,377
Kahului, MauiHawaii 18,47311,479
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4785,890
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4785,890
KeszthelyHungary 6,7074,168
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,4735,887
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,0034,352
KotaIndia 6,0803,778
KozhikodeIndia 5,2393,256
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,7036,029
KermanIran 5,2483,261
KermanshahIran 5,2873,285
Khoram AbadIran 5,2223,245
KilkennyIreland 8,1655,074
KingstonJamaica 12,6107,836
KagoshimaJapan 11,2657,000
KanazawaJapan 11,8687,375
KaruizawaJapan 12,0387,481
KatsuuraJapan 12,1967,579
KawaguchikoJapan 12,0567,492
KitamiesashiJapan 12,3517,675
KobeJapan 11,7297,289
KochiJapan 11,5677,188
KofuJapan 12,0377,480
KumagayaJapan 12,1127,527
KumamotoJapan 11,2967,019
KumejimaJapan 10,8226,725
KureJapan 11,4827,135
KushiroJapan 12,5137,776
KutchanJapan 12,2197,593
KyotoJapan 11,7797,319
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,1975,093
KitaleKenya 1,405873
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,7702,964
KufraLibya 4,1582,584
KaunasLithuania 7,4584,634
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5874,715
KybartaiLithuania 7,4444,626
KarongaMalawi 189118
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,7744,831
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,2475,747
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,6114,730
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,8364,869
KuantanMalaysia 7,8094,852
KuchingMalaysia 8,5225,295
KayesMali 5,8113,611
KeniebaMali 5,7123,550
KidalMali 4,9213,058
KitaMali 5,5533,451
KoutiaMali 5,1363,191
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,9149,268
KisinevMoldova 6,5394,064
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,5386,548
KhatgalMongolia 9,3685,821
KhovdMongolia 8,6935,402
KhujirtMongolia 9,3775,827
KhutagMongolia 9,4845,893
KenitraMorocco 6,6844,153
KalewaMyanmar 7,5864,714
KathaMyanmar 7,8194,859
KawthaungMyanmar 7,4984,659
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,3474,566
KengtungMyanmar 8,0124,979
KhamtiMyanmar 7,8434,874
KeetmanshoopNamibia 2,3721,474
KathmanduNepal 7,0234,364
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,4828,378
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,7237,906
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2148,211
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,9168,026
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0658,119
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2468,231
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0608,116
KanoNigeria 3,8742,407
KangnungNorth Korea 11,1946,956
KarasjokNorway 9,0405,618
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5755,329
KristiansandNorway 8,1185,044
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,6155,353
KhasabOman 4,8283,000
KarachiPakistan 5,3803,343
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3993,355
KhanpurPakistan 5,9423,693
KhuzdarPakistan 5,5993,479
KororPalau 11,2747,006
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,9084,293
KlodzkoPoland 7,1094,418
KoszalinPoland 7,5154,670
KrakowPoland 7,0034,351
KalakanRussia 10,5916,582
KaliningradRussia 7,4874,653
KamenskoeRussia 13,2008,203
KandalaksaRussia 8,7605,444
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9525,563
KazanRussia 7,6154,732
KemRussia 8,5125,290
KerchRussia 6,3423,941
KhabarovskRussia 11,7657,311
KirenskRussia 10,1616,314
KirovRussia 7,9344,930
KljuciRussia 13,2758,249
KolpasevRussia 8,9275,547
KorfRussia 13,3228,279
KostromaRussia 7,7324,805
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,6227,222
KotlasRussia 8,1725,078
KrasnodarRussia 6,3163,925
KrasnojarskRussia 7,4834,650
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,8924,904
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2495,747
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,3416,426
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,3794,586
KurganRussia 8,0014,972
KurskRussia 7,0484,380
KyraRussia 10,1186,288
KigaliRwanda 1,166724
KoldaSenegal 6,0793,778
KabalaSierra Leone 5,5893,473
KosiceSlovakia 6,8274,242
KimberleySouth Africa 2,1521,337
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,2556,994
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,5183,429
KadugliSudan 2,5641,593
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,3632,090
KassalaSudan 3,0191,876
KhartoumSudan 3,0311,883
KostiSudan 2,7601,715
KalmarSweden 7,7674,827
KaresuandoSweden 8,9485,561
KarlstadSweden 8,1215,046
KristianstadSweden 7,7504,816
KamishliSyria 5,4583,392
KanchanaburiThailand 7,7344,806
Khlong YaiThailand 8,0054,974
Khon KaenThailand 8,1505,064
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,8344,868
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,0274,988
KairouanTunisia 5,8393,628
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,4783,404
KarsTurkey 5,8693,647
KastamonuTurkey 5,8903,660
KayseriTurkey 5,5983,479
KonyaTurkey 5,5153,427
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,5074,044
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,9913,723
KinlossUk 8,4375,243
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,8484,256
KievUkraine 6,9044,290
KirillovkaUkraine 6,5564,074
KirovogradUkraine 6,6884,156
KlepininoUkraine 6,3663,956
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,6764,148
Kovel’Ukraine 7,0474,379
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,6324,121
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,3178,275
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,0039,323
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,1478,791
Keene, NhUsa 12,2067,585
Kenton, OhUsa 13,2158,212
Kenton, OkUsa 14,9129,266
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,1618,178
Kimball, NeUsa 14,8069,200
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,7009,135
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,5299,028
Kinston, NcUsa 12,7687,934
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,8979,878
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,3008,265
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 14,8529,229
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,7408,538
KabompoZambia 1,118695
KabweZambia 707439
Kabwe AgrometZambia 701436
KafirondaZambia 681423
KaomaZambia 1,088676
KasamaZambia 378235
KasempaZambia 942585
KawambwaZambia 604375
KaroiZimbabwe 770479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -