Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhata Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhata Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhata Bay with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,3663,956
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,3843,967
JuninArgentina 9,7486,058
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,9265,546
JacobinaBrazil 8,1235,048
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9504,940
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5894,716
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,6235,358
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,2715,140
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,4979,009
JiuquanChina 8,7295,425
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,3068,269
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,9797,444
JimaniDominican Republic 12,0967,516
JoensuuFinland 8,2685,138
JokioinenFinland 8,1095,039
JyvskylFinland 8,2625,134
JakobshavnGreenland 11,0326,855
JulianehbGreenland 10,6146,596
JagdalpurIndia 6,2453,880
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,9734,954
JerusalemIsrael 4,8343,004
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,4638,366
JosNigeria 3,6852,290
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,7266,044
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,7236,042
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,7613,580
JhelumPakistan 6,4804,027
JiwaniPakistan 5,0513,139
JuliacaPeru 11,1736,943
JakutskRussia 11,4277,101
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,5204,051
JenisejskRussia 9,3635,818
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,6207,842
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,3427,669
JamestownSaint Helena 4,3422,698
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,7412,325
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,2972,049
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,7391,080
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,8344,247
JubaSudan 1,8551,153
JokkmokkSweden 8,7755,453
JönköpingSweden 7,9314,928
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9304,928
JendoubaTunisia 5,9773,714
JerbaTunisia 5,6353,502
JerseyUk 7,6474,752
JaltaUkraine 6,2363,875
Jackson, MsUsa 13,9108,644
Jackson, TnUsa 13,7348,535
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,1408,165
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,7348,534
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,8017,955
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,7319,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -