Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhata Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhata Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhata Bay with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,1473,198
In SalahAlgeria 5,5143,427
InnsbruckAustria 6,9314,307
IbiriteBrazil 8,3675,199
IguatuBrazil 8,0855,024
IlheusBrazil 7,9164,919
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9945,589
IndaialBrazil 8,7925,464
IpameriBrazil 8,8325,488
IraiBrazil 9,1815,705
IreceBrazil 8,2725,140
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0975,031
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,2356,360
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9436,179
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,2725,141
ItaperunaBrazil 8,1285,051
ItapevaBrazil 8,8035,471
ItirucuBrazil 8,0324,991
ItuacuBrazil 8,1695,076
IvinhemaBrazil 9,3425,805
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1588,177
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,3987,704
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,6488,481
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,7947,329
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,2077,586
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,0236,850
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1898,817
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,7176,038
ImbertDominican Republic 11,9847,447
IzobambaEcuador 12,4857,758
IsmailiaEgypt 4,6972,919
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,8858,628
IoanninaGreece 5,8723,649
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,0306,854
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,0576,249
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9153,676
IranshahrIran 5,1703,212
IstranaItaly 6,7474,192
IidaJapan 11,9717,439
IizukaJapan 11,3067,025
IrakoJapan 11,9007,395
IriomotejimaJapan 10,4856,516
IrozakiJapan 12,0617,495
IshigakijimaJapan 10,5236,539
IshinomakiJapan 12,2817,632
IwamizawaJapan 12,3017,644
IzuharaJapan 11,1846,950
IrbidJordan 4,9123,052
IfraneMorocco 6,5264,056
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,1087,524
IlorinNigeria 3,9732,469
InchonNorth Korea 10,9926,830
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,0546,247
IslamabadPakistan 6,4914,033
IquitosPeru 11,8317,352
IloiloPhilippines 10,0586,250
IasiRomania 6,5684,081
IcaRussia 13,0058,082
IlirnejRussia 12,9608,053
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,8537,366
IrkutskRussia 9,7156,037
Ivdel’Russia 8,3635,197
IbizaSpain 6,5684,082
IspartaTurkey 5,5013,419
IstanbulTurkey 5,8703,648
IzmirTurkey 5,6133,488
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,8054,228
IzmailUkraine 6,3583,951
Imperial, NeUsa 14,6549,106
Independence, KsUsa 14,3258,902
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,3607,681
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,4298,345
Indianola, IaUsa 14,0298,718
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,6968,511
Inverness, FlUsa 13,1768,188
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,9188,649
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,4048,330
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,5767,815
IsokaZambia 246153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -