Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhata Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhata Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhata Bay with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,8863,658
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,6693,523
HuamboAngola 2,0201,255
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9556,186
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,9436,800
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,9286,791
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,5547,179
Horta, FaialAzores 8,5715,326
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,5079,015
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,5307,165
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,5277,163
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,8457,982
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,3497,053
Harrow, OnCanada 13,1058,143
Hay River, NtCanada 14,0228,714
Hope, BcCanada 15,2629,484
HaikouChina 9,0185,604
HailarChina 10,6526,620
HamiChina 8,5225,296
HetanChina 7,2134,482
HavanaCuba 13,2248,218
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,8297,350
HigueyDominican Republic 11,7697,313
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,0837,508
HelwanEgypt 4,6212,872
HurguadaEgypt 4,3092,678
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,9265,547
HelsinkiFinland 8,0274,988
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,0404,996
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,67610,363
HamburgGermany 7,6104,729
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6114,729
HannoverGermany 7,5034,662
HelgolandGermany 7,7274,802
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,9954,347
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,3063,297
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,1056,901
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 18,66711,600
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,32111,385
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,4035,843
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,8283,621
HaifaIsrael 4,9403,069
HaboroJapan 12,2867,635
HachijojimaJapan 12,1427,545
HachinoheJapan 12,2937,639
HagiJapan 11,3797,071
HakodateJapan 12,2247,596
HamadaJapan 11,4447,112
HamamatsuJapan 11,9577,431
HikoneJapan 11,8267,349
HimejiJapan 11,6807,258
HiradoJapan 11,1966,957
HirooJapan 12,4327,725
HiroshimaJapan 11,4767,131
HitaJapan 11,3237,036
HitoyoshiJapan 11,2937,018
HunLibya 4,9403,070
HomboriMali 4,9663,086
HomalinMyanmar 7,7194,797
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,6444,750
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6667,871
HighbankNew Zealand 12,5197,779
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,5407,792
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,1367,542
HororataNew Zealand 12,5347,789
HyderabadPakistan 5,5293,436
HuanucoPeru 11,9727,440
HelPoland 7,5044,663
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,7717,314
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,6365,367
HatangaRussia 10,5086,530
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,9795,579
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,3372,695
HailSaudi Arabia 4,4232,748
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,8014,227
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5718,433
HaejuSouth Korea 10,9206,786
HyesanSouth Korea 11,1776,946
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,5423,444
HalaibSudan 3,7692,342
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,9961,862
HudeibaSudan 3,2432,016
HaparandaSweden 8,6505,375
HarnosandSweden 8,3745,203
HamaSyria 5,2013,232
HassakahSyria 5,3913,350
Hua HinThailand 7,7274,802
HakkariTurkey 5,5563,452
Hull, EnglandUk 7,9674,951
HersonUkraine 6,4784,025
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,8244,241
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,6109,079
Hanover, NhUsa 12,2017,582
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,7008,513
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,6287,847
Hart, MiUsa 13,3088,270
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,2677,623
Hartington, NeUsa 14,2238,838
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,2948,261
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,6319,092
Hays, KsUsa 14,5049,013
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,25610,102
Hebron, NeUsa 14,3858,939
Helena, MtUsa 15,0029,322
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,6927,887
Henderson, NcUsa 12,7617,930
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,1318,160
Hermit, CoUsa 15,1869,437
Hernando, MsUsa 13,8558,610
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,5348,410
Highmore, SdUsa 14,2468,852
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,4727,750
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,6768,498
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,2768,250
Holly, CoUsa 14,7889,189
Homer, AkUsa 14,6529,105
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,5298,407
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,5938,447
Horton, KsUsa 14,1988,823
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,6319,092
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,9218,029
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,1978,201
Houma, LaUsa 14,0138,708
Houston, TexasUsa 14,4488,978
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,1378,164
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,5688,431
Huron, SdUsa 14,2188,835
HanoiVietnam 8,6145,353
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,3735,203
HarareZimbabwe 781485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -