Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhata Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhata Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhata Bay with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,2403,878
GhazniAfghanistan 6,1833,842
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,8693,647
General PicoArgentina 9,9706,195
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,5765,951
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,3483,324
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,3767,069
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4635,259
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,8606,127
GrazAustria 6,7794,213
GancaAzerbaijan 5,9453,694
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,9733,711
GomelBelarus 7,1244,427
GrodnoBelarus 7,3154,546
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7364,807
GoianiaBrazil 8,9645,570
GoiasBrazil 9,0715,637
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1635,072
GrajauBrazil 8,8745,514
GuairaBrazil 9,3395,804
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,0955,030
GuaratingaBrazil 7,9404,934
GarouaCameroon 3,2812,039
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,8966,771
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,4108,333
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,4059,573
Golden, BcCanada 14,8949,255
Goose, NfCanada 11,3517,054
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,0008,078
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,6369,095
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,6387,232
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,4167,094
GanzhouChina 9,6596,002
GuangzhouChina 9,4355,863
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,9467,424
GuayaquilEcuador 12,5847,820
GonderEthiopia 2,7061,681
GourdonFrance 7,0884,404
GrenobleFrance 6,9344,309
GeisenheimGermany 7,3134,544
GorlitzGermany 7,2254,490
GibraltarGibraltar 6,7424,190
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,0438,727
GeorgetownGuyana 10,4246,478
GoaIndia 5,2913,288
GuwahatiIndia 7,4764,646
GelaItaly 5,8053,607
GenoaItaly 6,7384,187
GhediItaly 6,7834,215
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,0913,785
GrazzaniseItaly 6,2133,861
GrossetoItaly 6,4904,033
GrottaglieItaly 6,0513,760
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,4043,979
GuidoniaItaly 6,3543,949
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,8693,026
GifuJapan 11,8747,379
GaoMali 4,8863,036
GuamMariana Islands 12,4947,764
GuadalajaraMexico 15,3939,565
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,1779,431
GuaymasMexico 15,9669,922
GaluutMongolia 9,1855,708
GemertNetherlands 7,5434,687
GisborneNew Zealand 13,2768,250
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,2778,251
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,2928,260
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,8057,957
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,5727,812
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,1008,140
GayaNiger 4,2922,667
GardermoenNorway 8,2475,125
GeiloNorway 8,3475,187
GdanskPoland 7,4854,651
GalatiRomania 6,3773,963
Gor’KijRussia 7,5934,718
GorznyjRussia 6,2083,858
GridinoRussia 8,6185,355
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,5061,557
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,7204,797
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,7674,205
GijonSpain 7,3454,564
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,7071,682
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,8531,773
GoteborgSweden 7,9724,954
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,9804,959
GothenburgSweden 7,9704,953
GunnarnSweden 8,6305,363
GenevaSwitzerland 7,0204,362
GabesTunisia 5,6683,522
GafsaTunisia 5,7813,592
GiresunTurkey 5,8553,638
GoztepeTurkey 5,8623,643
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,0693,771
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,8753,651
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,3155,167
GajvoronUkraine 6,6814,151
GeniceskUkraine 6,4243,992
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,7068,517
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,0468,728
Galva, IlUsa 13,7058,517
Galveston, TxUsa 14,4098,954
Geneva, NeUsa 14,3458,914
Genoa, NeUsa 14,3458,914
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,5729,055
Glenville, WvUsa 12,9828,067
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,3967,703
Golconda, NvUsa 15,7119,763
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,7657,932
Goodland, KsUsa 14,7049,137
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,5019,011
Grafton, NdUsa 13,9658,678
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,1298,780
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,3728,931
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 15,2449,473
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,2978,263
Grants Pass, OrUsa 15,9819,931
Gravette, ArUsa 14,2108,830
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,9029,260
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,4588,363
Greenfield, InUsa 13,4018,328
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,7068,517
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,9358,038
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,4608,364
Greenville, MsUsa 13,9838,689
Greenville, OhUsa 13,3188,276
Greenville, PaUsa 12,8838,006
Greenville, TxUsa 14,4468,977
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,1528,173
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,1548,174
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,8028,577
Groton, CtUsa 12,2147,590
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,3948,945
GuanareVenezuela 11,7247,285
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,8057,336
GuiriaVenezuela 10,9536,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -