Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhata Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhata Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhata Bay with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,6064,105
FarahAfghanistan 5,7173,553
FormosaArgentina 9,6896,021
ForrestAustralia 9,7086,033
FrancistownBotswana 1,292803
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,3874,590
FloraniaBrazil 7,8204,859
FlorestaBrazil 7,9634,949
FlorianoBrazil 8,4815,270
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,7195,418
FormosaBrazil 8,7825,457
FortalezaBrazil 8,0625,010
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,3455,807
FrancaBrazil 8,7095,412
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,8868,629
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,0298,718
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,2038,826
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,4188,960
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,7509,166
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,1008,762
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,9598,674
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,6069,076
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,2488,854
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,7767,318
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,7667,311
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,7947,329
FayaChad 3,6872,291
FamagustaCyprus 5,1953,228
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,8354,869
FarafraEgypt 4,3522,705
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,5411,579
FichtelbergGermany 7,2024,476
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,3034,538
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,9753,713
FrederikshbGreenland 10,8336,732
FaranahGuinea 5,5293,436
FalconaraItaly 6,4964,037
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,5904,095
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,2063,856
FonniItaly 6,3043,917
FrontoneItaly 6,5084,044
FrosinoneItaly 6,2993,914
FukauraJapan 12,1597,556
FukueJapan 11,1206,910
FukuiJapan 11,8297,350
FukuokaJapan 11,2757,006
FukushimaJapan 12,2107,587
FukuyamaJapan 11,5487,176
FushikiJapan 11,9067,399
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,3064,540
FianarantsoaMadagascar 1,7481,086
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,0011,243
FunchalMadeira 7,3274,553
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,8996,773
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5474,068
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4525,252
FaroPortugal 6,9784,336
FerganaRussia 6,9474,317
FreetownSierra Leone 5,7133,550
FalunSweden 8,1995,095
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,7424,811
FeodosijaUkraine 6,2983,914
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,0958,759
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,3148,895
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,8688,618
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,9218,651
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,0038,702
Farmington, MeUsa 12,0387,480
Farmington, MnUsa 13,8098,581
Farmington, MoUsa 13,7858,566
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,2538,857
Fayette, IaUsa 13,8048,578
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,1828,813
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,8597,991
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,1718,185
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,1168,150
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,5329,652
Findlay, OhUsa 13,1858,193
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,6999,755
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,1558,174
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,5048,391
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,9089,264
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,9598,674
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,8279,214
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,1588,177
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,2098,830
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,2328,844
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,3148,273
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,5369,033
Framingham, MaUsa 12,1637,558
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,3558,299
Franklin, LaUsa 14,1298,780
Franklin, PaUsa 12,8838,006
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,6597,866
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 16,19710,065
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,1288,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -