Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhata Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhata Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhata Bay with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,7683,584
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,8003,604
EsquelArgentina 10,3526,433
EzeizaArgentina 9,5295,921
East SaleAustralia 11,1286,915
Esperance (po)Australia 9,0725,638
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0735,638
EssendonAustralia 10,9646,813
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,2935,153
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,0555,627
EspinosaBrazil 8,3135,165
Earlton, OnCanada 12,7477,921
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,5749,056
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,5409,035
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,5509,042
Edson, AbCanada 14,6799,122
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,3199,519
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,4308,346
Estevan, SkCanada 14,2868,878
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 15,1909,439
Eureka, NtCanada 11,8417,358
ErlianChina 9,9306,171
El CaranoColombia 12,4097,711
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,6524,755
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,0667,498
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,8057,336
El ArishEgypt 4,7452,949
El TorEgypt 4,4272,751
ErfurtGermany 7,3164,546
EssenGermany 7,4854,651
EsfahanIran 5,2433,258
EilatIsrael 4,5762,844
EsashiJapan 12,1717,563
EldoretKenya 1,352840
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,3575,815
EssaouiraMorocco 6,7104,170
EeldeNetherlands 7,6644,763
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,1528,173
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,5637,807
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,6618,489
EnuguNigeria 3,5772,223
EncarnacionParaguay 9,4395,865
EvoraPortugal 7,0914,406
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,4557,118
EkimcanRussia 11,6117,215
Elat’MaRussia 7,4334,619
ElistaRussia 6,5134,048
ErbogacenRussia 10,2906,394
EssejRussia 10,3446,428
Ed DueimSudan 2,8551,774
El FasherSudan 2,9731,848
El GeneinaSudan 3,0801,914
El ObeidSudan 2,7901,734
El ShowakSudan 2,8961,800
En NahudSudan 2,7791,727
EdirneTurkey 5,9763,713
ErzincanTurkey 5,7303,561
ErzurumTurkey 5,7763,589
EskisehirTurkey 5,7273,559
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,8293,622
EntebbeUganda 1,311815
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,2885,150
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,2205,108
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,1068,144
Eastman, GaUsa 13,2528,235
Eastport, MeUsa 11,8027,334
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,5819,061
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,3778,934
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,4139,578
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,8978,015
Elko, NvUsa 15,6479,723
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,4238,963
Elmira, NyUsa 12,6127,837
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,6899,749
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,2597,618
Erie, PaUsa 12,8828,005
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,2598,861
Eugene, OrUsa 15,8089,823
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,1488,792
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 16,14610,033
Eureka, SdUsa 14,2678,866
Evanstone, WyUsa 15,2939,503
Evansville, InUsa 13,5728,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -