Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhata Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhata Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhata Bay with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,8142,992
DjelfaAlgeria 6,0993,790
DavisAntarctica 7,0624,389
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5956,584
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4326,483
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,7954,223
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,5097,152
DhakaBangladesh 7,2554,508
D’UccleBelgium 7,5204,673
DiamantinaBrazil 8,3455,186
DiamantinoBrazil 9,7686,070
DouradosBrazil 9,4335,862
DoualaCameroon 3,2242,003
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,1296,916
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,0008,700
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,6339,093
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,6449,100
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,1046,900
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,8317,352
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,1987,580
Dryden, OnCanada 13,5998,451
DuianChina 8,5325,302
DubrovnikCroatia 6,2543,886
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,7541,711
DajabonDominican Republic 12,0957,516
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,0617,495
DabaaEgypt 4,7822,971
DakhlaEgypt 4,1662,589
DijonFrance 7,1584,448
DresdenGermany 7,2534,507
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,3956,459
DebrecenHungary 6,6894,157
DalatangiIceland 9,4195,853
DaltonganjIndia 6,7024,165
DarbhangaIndia 6,9814,338
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,8404,872
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,8504,878
DumkaIndia 6,9954,347
DwarkaIndia 5,3513,325
DezfulIran 5,1033,171
DublinIreland 8,1875,087
DecimomannuItaly 6,2423,879
DobbiacoItaly 6,8494,256
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,7672,962
Deir-AllaJordan 4,8743,029
DagorettiKenya 1,177731
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5434,687
DedzaMalawi 302188
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,3525,811
DashbalbarMongolia 10,2866,392
DaweiMyanmar 7,6024,724
De BiltNetherlands 7,6134,731
De KooyNetherlands 7,7064,789
Den HelderNetherlands 7,7114,792
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,0408,103
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,5507,798
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,2408,227
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,2537,614
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,2707,624
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,2455,123
DalbandinPakistan 5,5423,444
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2053,856
DirPakistan 6,5334,060
DroshPakistan 6,5584,075
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,9506,183
DohaQatar 4,5052,799
DorohoiRomania 6,6704,145
Dikson IslandRussia 10,0086,219
DudinkaRussia 9,8516,121
DzardzanRussia 11,1966,958
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,5472,825
DakarSenegal 6,4133,985
DaruSierra Leone 5,4473,385
DurbanSouth Africa 2,0711,287
DamazinSudan 2,6001,616
DongolaSudan 3,4472,142
DamascusSyria 5,0103,114
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,0113,114
Deir EzzorSyria 5,2533,264
DusanbeTajikistan 6,6264,118
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 752468
DjerbaTunisia 5,6073,484
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,5373,441
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,4015,220
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,1725,078
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,6944,160
DonetskUkraine 6,6444,128
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6892,914
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,3178,275
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,8337,975
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,5219,023
Danville, IlUsa 13,5688,431
Darlington, ScUsa 12,9438,043
Davenport, WaUsa 15,2559,480
David City, NeUsa 14,2678,866
Dayton, OhUsa 13,2468,231
Dayton, WaUsa 15,3559,542
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,5458,417
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 16,0209,955
Decatur, IlUsa 13,6518,483
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,9889,314
Delaware, OhUsa 13,1508,171
Delphine, InUsa 13,4628,365
Denton, MdUsa 12,5657,808
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,9339,279
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,9838,689
Deseret, UtUsa 15,5789,681
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,9408,663
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,1368,163
Dickson, TnUsa 13,5998,450
Dillon, MtUsa 15,1759,430
Dixon, IlUsa 13,6788,500
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,6319,092
Dover, DeUsa 12,5657,808
Dover, TnUsa 13,6548,485
Dublin, TxUsa 14,6489,102
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,7228,527
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,6818,501
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,7008,513
Durham, NhUsa 12,1247,534
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,7184,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -