Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhata Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhata Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhata Bay with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9943,725
ChlefAlgeria 6,3413,940
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,0643,768
CeresArgentina 9,9586,188
ChamicalArgentina 10,3496,431
ChepesArgentina 10,3506,431
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9796,201
ConcordiaArgentina 9,5575,939
CórdobaArgentina 10,1316,296
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,1266,292
CorrientesArgentina 9,7136,036
CairnsAustralia 11,8457,360
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,4237,098
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4075,224
CedunaAustralia 10,1896,332
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,5427,173
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,1926,955
Cobar MoAustralia 11,3017,022
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,6807,258
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,9907,451
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,9316,171
ChittagongBangladesh 7,3174,547
CharnocksBarbados 10,7006,649
CotonouBenin 4,0562,520
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0515,003
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1235,047
CabroboBrazil 8,0485,001
CaceresBrazil 9,8616,128
CaetiteBrazil 8,3065,161
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6974,783
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,4495,872
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,1525,687
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,4875,274
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1915,090
CanavieirasBrazil 7,8914,904
CaparaoBrazil 8,1345,055
CapinopolisBrazil 8,9615,568
CaratingaBrazil 8,1735,079
CaravelasBrazil 7,8964,906
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4435,246
CarolinaBrazil 8,9535,563
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,9025,532
CataguasesBrazil 8,2095,101
CatalaoBrazil 8,8015,469
CatanduvaBrazil 8,8575,504
CaxiasBrazil 8,5565,317
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,9515,562
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6774,770
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,2645,135
ChapecoBrazil 9,1225,669
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,8226,104
CipoBrazil 7,9154,918
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1315,674
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3175,168
CordeiroBrazil 8,1675,075
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5455,310
CorumbaBrazil 9,7746,074
CoximBrazil 9,5045,906
CrateusBrazil 8,2585,132
CuiabaBrazil 9,7086,033
CuritibaBrazil 8,8195,480
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,7709,178
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,0048,081
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,3599,544
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,4417,109
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,6597,245
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,8787,381
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,3408,289
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,3849,560
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,3399,532
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,1326,918
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,0939,379
Chapais, QcCanada 12,3617,681
Charlo, NbCanada 11,7527,303
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,5047,149
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,5057,149
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,3289,525
Chatham, NbCanada 11,6857,261
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,8547,987
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,5727,813
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,5967,206
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,2518,235
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,3328,285
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,6977,269
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,3348,907
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,8527,986
Comox, BcCanada 15,3679,549
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,4518,359
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,4847,758
Coronation, AbCanada 14,5699,053
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,9779,307
ChicoChile 10,2596,375
ChillanChile 10,6556,621
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,7346,670
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,8176,722
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,3996,462
Curico-General FreireChile 10,6436,614
ChangchunChina 10,9806,823
ChangduChina 8,2115,102
ChangshaChina 9,5215,916
ChengduChina 8,7935,464
ChongqingChina 8,9785,579
Camilo DazaColombia 12,0057,460
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,6124,109
CamagueyCuba 12,7577,927
CasablancaCuba 13,2198,215
ChebCzech Republic 7,1824,463
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7514,817
CabreraDominican Republic 11,9067,399
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,9827,446
CotuiDominican Republic 11,9227,409
CanarEcuador 12,4717,750
CairoEgypt 4,6482,889
CaenFrance 7,5664,702
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2624,512
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,7546,061
CocobeachGabon 3,0681,906
CologneGermany 7,4424,625
ChiosGreece 5,6203,493
CorfuGreece 5,8863,658
ConakryGuinea 5,7963,602
CatacamasHonduras 13,5548,423
CholutecaHonduras 13,6708,494
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,7543,575
CherrapunjiIndia 7,4474,628
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,4474,628
ChahbaharIran 4,9953,104
ClaremorrisIreland 8,3325,178
ClonesIreland 8,2925,153
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,3465,186
CorkIreland 8,1645,073
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,1605,071
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,2283,870
CameriItaly 6,8534,258
CampobassoItaly 6,2453,881
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,2673,894
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,1953,850
Cape FrascaItaly 6,3023,916
Cape MeleItaly 6,7194,175
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,0673,770
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,8143,613
CerviaItaly 6,5944,098
CiampinoItaly 6,3413,940
Cimone MountainItaly 6,6464,130
Cisa PassItaly 6,7024,165
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,3903,971
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,8334,246
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,7323,562
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,9033,668
ChibaJapan 12,1777,567
ChichibuJapan 12,0857,510
ChichijimaJapan 12,3507,675
ChoshiJapan 12,2457,609
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,1023,170
ChilekaMalawi 460286
ChitedzeMalawi 275171
ChitipaMalawi 240149
ChihuahuaMexico 15,4939,628
ComitanMexico 14,2248,839
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1638,179
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,2556,372
ChoirMongolia 9,7456,056
CasablancaMorocco 6,7034,165
ChindeMozambique 811504
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,1104,418
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2738,248
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,0878,133
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2987,642
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,5747,814
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,5747,814
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,5737,813
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7667,933
CondegaNicaragua 13,5898,444
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,8684,268
ChejuNorth Korea 10,9206,786
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,0956,895
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,0946,894
ChhorPakistan 5,6393,504
ChitralPakistan 6,5844,091
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,3465,808
ConcepcionParaguay 9,6706,009
CajamarcaPeru 12,2947,639
ChachapoyasPeru 12,2557,615
ChiclayoPeru 12,4487,735
ChimbotePeru 12,2397,605
CuzcoPeru 11,4157,094
CzestochowaPoland 7,0954,409
CoimbraPortugal 7,2464,503
CalafatRomania 6,2873,907
CeahlauRomania 6,5724,084
ClujRomania 6,5794,088
ConstantaRomania 6,2333,873
CraiovaRomania 6,3063,918
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,8076,716
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,4295,859
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,8457,361
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,1998,202
Cape UelenRussia 13,6818,502
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,0577,492
CaraRussia 10,7246,664
Cerdyn’Russia 8,2455,124
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,5617,806
ChitaRussia 10,2876,392
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,2996,400
CokurdahRussia 12,0817,507
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,1196,910
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,9541,836
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,0766,883
CaceresSpain 7,0634,389
CadizSpain 6,8334,246
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8784,274
CordobaSpain 6,8434,252
ColomboSri Lanka 5,4443,383
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,0505,003
ChanthaburiThailand 7,9514,941
Chiang MaiThailand 7,8514,878
Chiang RaiThailand 7,9864,963
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,8594,884
ChumphonThailand 7,5784,709
CanakkaleTurkey 5,8103,610
CorumTurkey 5,7993,604
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,4013,978
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,3853,968
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,8894,902
CernovcyUkraine 6,7194,175
ChernigovUkraine 7,0194,362
CarrascoUruguay 9,3025,781
ColoniaUruguay 9,4685,883
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,3467,050
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,7368,536
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,5657,808
Camden, ScUsa 13,0498,109
Canton, NyUsa 12,4307,724
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,1878,816
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,5447,795
Caribou, MeUsa 11,8797,382
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,7438,540
Casper, WyUsa 14,8829,248
Centralia, WaUsa 15,5419,657
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,6997,891
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,8517,986
Charles City, IaUsa 13,8828,626
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,9598,053
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,9678,058
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,0558,113
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,0328,098
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,7847,944
Chaska, MnUsa 13,8628,614
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,4208,339
Chazy, NyUsa 12,2737,627
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,2367,604
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,9418,042
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,7459,163
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,8599,233
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,5038,391
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,5108,396
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 16,09210,000
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,0498,109
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,8289,214
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,3078,269
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,2938,260
Circleville, OhUsa 13,1528,173
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,1098,767
Clark, SdUsa 14,1748,808
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,9638,677
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,5478,418
Clayton, NmUsa 14,9479,288
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,0318,098
Clinton, IaUsa 13,6788,500
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,9459,287
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,2768,250
College Park, MdUsa 12,6457,858
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,9679,301
Columbia, MoUsa 13,9518,669
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,0608,116
Columbus, GaUsa 13,4088,332
Columbus, InUsa 13,4228,341
Columbus, KsUsa 14,2408,849
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,1408,165
Conception, MoUsa 14,1448,789
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,3748,932
Conway, ArUsa 14,0318,719
Conway, ScUsa 12,8657,995
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,4497,736
Corning, ArUsa 13,9198,650
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,2807,631
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,6989,133
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,5059,014
Cortland, NyUsa 12,5537,800
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,7719,800
Covington, LaUsa 13,9248,653
Covington, TnUsa 13,8318,595
Crete, NeUsa 14,2678,866
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,7899,190
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,5974,099
CimbajUzbekistan 6,5974,099
CaracasVenezuela 11,4437,111
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,0376,859
CoroVenezuela 11,7617,309
ChipataZambia 286178
ChomaZambia 973604
ChipingeZimbabwe 973605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -