Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhata Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhata Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhata Bay with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2543,886
BustAfghanistan 5,7693,585
BatnaAlgeria 6,0303,747
BecharAlgeria 6,1753,837
BejaiaAlgeria 6,1823,842
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,0633,767
BiskraAlgeria 5,9743,712
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,3213,306
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0685,635
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,9065,534
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,9195,543
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,2895,151
ByrdAntarctica 9,7186,039
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,7546,061
BarilocheArgentina 10,4186,474
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,5305,922
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,3707,066
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,1297,537
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3985,840
BrestBelarus 7,1584,448
BrusselsBelgium 7,5204,673
Belize CityBelize 13,8248,590
BeninBenin 4,0562,520
BohiconBenin 4,1312,567
BermudaBermuda 11,5317,165
BageBrazil 9,1905,711
BambuiBrazil 8,5675,324
BarbacenaBrazil 8,3215,171
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0675,013
BarcelosBrazil 10,7716,693
BarraBrazil 8,4165,230
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7525,438
BarreirasBrazil 8,5945,340
BelémBrazil 9,1875,709
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,3565,192
BelterraBrazil 9,8676,132
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5555,316
Bom JesusBrazil 8,8855,521
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4045,223
BrasiliaBrazil 8,8415,494
BrevesBrazil 9,4025,842
BurgasBulgaria 6,0563,763
BurundiBurundi 1,072666
BatouriCameroon 2,8381,763
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,0977,517
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,2639,484
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,0278,095
Banff, AbCanada 14,8379,220
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,7217,905
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,0186,847
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,7759,181
Bissett, MbCanada 13,7368,535
Blue River, BcCanada 14,9249,274
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,5947,826
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,1689,426
Brandon, MbCanada 14,0608,737
Broadview, SkCanada 14,1948,821
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,5427,172
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,3559,542
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,3566,436
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,9519,291
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,1428,166
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,4931,549
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,7461,706
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,2846,391
BeijingChina 10,1636,315
BarranquillaColombia 12,3027,645
Benito SalasColombia 12,2087,586
BogotáColombia 12,1197,531
BrnoCzech Republic 6,9734,333
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9241,196
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9511,213
BaniDominican Republic 11,9357,417
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,0157,466
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,8697,375
BahariyaEgypt 4,4782,783
Beni SuefEgypt 4,5362,819
BiarritzFrance 7,1194,424
BordeauxFrance 7,1944,471
BrestFrance 7,6854,775
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,82610,456
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,82810,457
BitamGabon 2,9461,830
BanjulGambia 6,2653,893
BerlinGermany 7,4024,600
BrockenGermany 7,4084,604
BokeGuinea 5,9763,714
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0943,787
BudapestHungary 6,7444,191
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,7334,184
BangaloreIndia 5,5013,419
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,3853,346
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,6564,136
BikanerIndia 6,0833,780
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,1735,700
BabolsarIran 5,7063,546
Bandar AbbasIran 4,9293,063
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,6813,530
Bandar LengehIran 4,7832,972
BirjandIran 5,6063,484
BushehrIran 4,8473,012
BaghdadIraq 5,0953,166
BasraIraq 4,9053,048
BelmulletIreland 8,4205,232
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,2315,115
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,1343,812
BergamoItaly 6,8284,243
BolognaItaly 6,6594,138
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,8514,257
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,0013,729
BrindisiItaly 6,0503,759
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,6472,888
BouakeIvory Coast 4,8563,017
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,6574,758
BeirutLebanon 5,0523,139
BenghaziLibya 5,0823,158
BirzaiLithuania 7,5904,716
BitolaMacedonia 6,0033,731
BlantyreMalawi 460286
BvumbweMalawi 487303
BintuluMalaysia 8,8555,503
BamakoMali 5,3913,350
Bko-SMali 5,3803,343
BougounMali 5,2783,280
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,4434,004
BaitagMongolia 8,5735,328
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,9655,571
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6906,021
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1226,290
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0246,229
BayankhongorMongolia 9,1965,715
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0716,258
BulganMongolia 9,5155,912
BhamawMyanmar 7,9044,912
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,1987,580
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6337,850
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,2407,606
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8047,957
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9908,072
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,2898,258
BilmaNiger 4,1032,550
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,2702,654
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,6345,986
BergenNorway 8,4085,225
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4065,224
BjornoyaNorway 9,6355,987
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,9175,541
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,7645,446
BadinPakistan 5,5073,422
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,2233,867
BalakotPakistan 6,5664,080
BarkhanPakistan 5,9713,711
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,7877,946
BascoPhilippines 10,2176,349
BialystokPoland 7,2734,520
BejaPortugal 7,0474,379
BragancaPortugal 7,2684,517
BistritaRomania 6,6054,104
BucharestRomania 6,2943,911
BajkitRussia 9,7486,057
BarabinskRussia 8,4965,279
BarnaulRussia 8,5965,342
BerezovoRussia 8,7945,465
BiserRussia 8,1075,038
BlagovescenskRussia 11,2226,973
BogdarinRussia 10,3756,447
BogucanyRussia 9,6215,978
BomnakRussia 11,3507,053
BorRussia 9,4615,879
BorzjaRussia 10,4566,498
BratskRussia 9,7456,055
BelgradeSerbia 6,4243,992
BoSierra Leone 5,5393,442
BontheSierra Leone 5,5963,477
BratislavaSlovakia 6,8584,262
BerberaSomalia 2,7221,692
BusanSouth Korea 11,1726,942
BadajozSpain 7,0474,379
BarcelonaSpain 6,7464,192
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1364,435
BabanusaSudan 2,6491,646
BaselSwitzerland 7,0894,405
BernSwitzerland 7,0314,369
BangkokThailand 7,8294,865
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,8404,872
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,7964,845
BizerteTunisia 6,0043,731
BalikesirTurkey 5,7333,563
BursaTurkey 5,7833,594
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,1953,850
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,3555,192
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,2875,149
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,2885,150
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,9134,917
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,7674,827
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,6984,784
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,24510,095
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,8339,218
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,6217,843
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,3348,286
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,3358,286
Batesville, MsUsa 13,8728,620
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,0428,726
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,5249,026
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,0208,091
Bedford, MaUsa 12,1287,536
Beeville, TxUsa 14,7099,140
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,8378,598
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,25210,099
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,3908,942
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,2017,582
Bettles, AkUsa 13,8498,606
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,1898,817
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,2758,249
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,8459,225
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,5377,790
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,5838,440
Bishop, CaUsa 16,0639,981
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,2808,874
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,9658,057
Blackville, ScUsa 13,0808,128
Blaine, WaUsa 15,3499,538
Blakely, GaUsa 13,4508,358
Block Island, RiUsa 12,3077,648
Boerne, TxUsa 14,7729,179
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,4739,615
Booneville, MsUsa 13,7308,532
Boonton, NjUsa 12,4167,716
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,1297,537
Bowler, WiUsa 13,5108,395
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,4608,364
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,8448,603
Brenham, TxUsa 14,5439,037
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,3087,648
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,9628,676
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,1508,172
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,6847,882
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,6118,458
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,5019,011
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,9088,643
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,7219,148
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,0118,707
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,9249,896
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,9298,034
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,1338,161
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,7517,923
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,1318,781
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,0208,090
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,8048,578
Burlington, VtUsa 12,2897,637
Burns, OregonUsa 15,6359,716
BajsunUzbekistan 6,5094,045
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,1996,959
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,6987,269
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 1,116693
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 1,128701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -