Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhata Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhata Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhata Bay with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,7503,573
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,2773,901
AlgiersAlgeria 6,2783,901
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,0563,763
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,5245,918
AzulArgentina 9,6015,966
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5316,544
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6925,401
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,4426,489
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3186,412
AmberleyAustralia 12,0817,507
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,8783,653
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,7683,584
AimoresBrazil 8,0645,011
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8994,908
AltamiraBrazil 9,5555,938
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,0396,238
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,3545,192
ApodiBrazil 7,9364,932
AracajuBrazil 7,7594,822
AracuaiBrazil 8,2045,098
AragarcasBrazil 9,2925,774
AraxaBrazil 8,6735,389
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8064,851
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,3309,526
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,2859,498
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6708,495
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,9236,788
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,3827,073
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,3248,280
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,5678,431
AbecheChad 3,1951,985
AntofagastaChile 10,9586,810
AricaChile 11,1066,902
AltaiChina 8,4605,257
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,4147,714
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,3887,698
AraucaColombia 11,7957,330
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,0057,460
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,8567,367
AzuaDominican Republic 11,9887,449
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,7802,970
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,6152,868
AswanEgypt 3,9582,459
AsyutEgypt 4,3112,679
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,9618,676
AsmaraEritrea 3,0321,884
AssabEritrea 2,8961,799
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,3421,456
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,4974,037
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,52410,889
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,1843,221
AccraGhana 4,2652,651
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,8963,664
AthensGreece 5,6253,495
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,5953,477
AasiaatGreenland 11,0946,894
AmmassalikGreenland 10,3756,447
AputiteqGreenland 10,2566,373
AkureyriIceland 9,6065,969
AgraIndia 6,3893,970
AhmedabadIndia 5,6803,530
AkolaIndia 5,8923,661
AllahabadIndia 6,5844,091
AmritsarIndia 6,4634,016
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,3456,429
AbadanIran 4,8993,045
ArakIran 5,3353,315
AlbengaItaly 6,7304,182
AlgheroItaly 6,3953,974
AmendolaItaly 6,2083,858
AnconaItaly 6,4914,034
ArezzoItaly 6,5324,059
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,6252,874
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,5642,836
AbashiriJapan 12,4947,764
AburatsuJapan 11,3467,051
AikawaJapan 12,0147,466
AjiroJapan 12,0857,510
AkitaJapan 12,1757,566
AkuneJapan 11,2396,984
AomoriJapan 12,2297,599
AsahikawaJapan 12,3447,671
AsosanJapan 11,3307,041
AmmanJordan 4,8503,014
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,4744,644
AinaziLatvia 7,7784,833
AnalalavaMadagascar 1,497930
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 1,7641,096
AntananarivoMadagascar 1,6241,009
AntsirananaMadagascar 1,6341,015
AtarMauritania 6,2903,909
AgalegaMauritius 2,4371,515
AcapulcoMexico 15,0399,345
AayanbulagMongolia 9,0525,625
AltaiMongolia 8,9065,534
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,3505,810
AgadirMorocco 6,6164,111
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,6134,731
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,2567,616
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,7797,941
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1858,193
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,2248,218
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,4957,764
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,5927,825
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,2258,218
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,2268,219
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,2268,219
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,2268,219
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,2268,219
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,4808,376
AgadezNiger 4,2962,670
AsuncionParaguay 9,6515,997
ArequipaPeru 11,2937,018
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1356,298
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,6009,694
AradRomania 6,5534,072
AjanRussia 11,9307,413
AldanRussia 11,1686,940
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,0054,353
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,8855,521
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,2567,616
AnadyrRussia 13,4658,367
ArkhangelskRussia 8,4785,268
ArmavirRussia 6,3293,933
AstrakhanRussia 6,5804,089
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,9869,934
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,4894,654
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7554,198
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,6284,119
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6114,108
Abu HamedSudan 3,4642,152
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,7061,681
AqiqSudan 3,3452,078
ArbaatSudan 3,5072,180
AromaSudan 3,0571,900
AtbaraSudan 3,2582,025
Abu KamalSyria 5,1643,209
AleppoSyria 5,3223,307
AranyaprathetThailand 8,0284,988
AtakpameTogo 4,2452,638
AdanaTurkey 5,4033,358
AfyonTurkey 5,6123,488
AnkaraTurkey 5,7343,563
AntalyaTurkey 5,4023,357
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,0403,753
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,3475,187
AberporthUk 8,0044,974
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,0054,974
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,2313,872
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,4554,011
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5762,843
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5662,837
ArtigasUruguay 9,4355,863
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,7818,564
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,1838,813
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,5799,681
Abilene, TxUsa 14,7899,190
Ada, MnUsa 14,0128,707
Adrian, MiUsa 13,1958,199
Aiken, ScUsa 13,1418,166
Akron, OhUsa 13,0038,080
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 15,1249,398
Albany, GaUsa 13,3468,294
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,3547,677
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,8878,629
Albion, NeUsa 14,3058,889
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,2979,506
Aledo, IlUsa 13,7888,568
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,2198,836
Algona, IaUsa 13,9598,674
Alice, TxUsa 14,7419,160
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,5047,770
Alliance, NeUsa 14,6649,112
Alma, MiUsa 13,2548,236
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,0948,137
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,2159,455
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,8749,243
Amherst, MaUsa 12,2937,639
Amite, LaUsa 13,9768,685
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,4949,007
Anderson, InUsa 13,4018,328
Anderson, ScUsa 13,2228,216
Angelica, NyUsa 12,7047,895
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,1958,199
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,0309,340
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,4658,367
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,1838,192
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,1768,188
Ashland, WiUsa 13,5908,445
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,6579,730
Atchison, KsUsa 14,1688,804
Athens, GaUsa 13,2638,242
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,3678,306
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,4387,729
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,1568,797
Auburn, NeUsa 14,2248,839
Augusta, GaUsa 13,1448,168
Augusta, MtUsa 14,9739,305
Aurora, IlUsa 13,5188,400
Austin, TxUsa 14,6639,112
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,8094,231
AndizanUzbekistan 7,0084,355
AcariguaVenezuela 11,6797,258
AdenYemen 2,9631,841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -